Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Cathedral Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
you RUN the place
30 Wentworth St N, Hamilton, Ontario, L8L 8H5, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Tyler Fournier
Photos (
1
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
15
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (6 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (3 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Jun 5th 2013, 8:12pm
Comments
OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
May 30, 2013 to May 31, 2013
Niagara Olympic Club, St Catharines, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abbey Park
Acton
AN Myer
Ancaster
Ascension of Our Lord
Assumption - Burlington
Barton SS
Beamsville
Bishop P.F. Reding
Bishop Ryan
Bishop Tonnos
Blessed Trinity
Bramalea Secondary
Brampton Centennial
Brampton Christian Academy
Burlington Central
Cardinal Leger
Cardinal Newman - Stoney Creek
Castlebrooke SS
Cathedral
Cawthra Park
Chinguacousy
Christ the King
Clarkson
Corpus Christi
Craig Kielburger
David Suzuki
Denis Morris
Dunnville
Eastdale - Welland
Eden
EL Crossley
Erindale
ES Jean Vanier - Welland
Father Michael Goetz
Fletcher's Meadow
Fort Erie
Garth Webb
Georgetown
Glendale - Hamilton
Glenforest
Gordon Graydon
Governor Simcoe
Great Lakes Christian College
Grimsby
Guido DeBres
Hamilton District Christian
Harold M Brathwaite
Heart Lake
Heritage Christian
Highland
Hill Park
Holy Cross - St Catharines
Holy Trinity - Oakville
Humberview
Iona Catholic
Iroquois Ridge
John Cabot
John Fraser
Kings Christian
Lakeshore Cath - Port Colborne
Laura Secord
Lorne Park
Loyola Catholic
Mayfield
Meadowvale
Mentor College
Milton
MM Robinson
Nelson
Niagara Christian College
Notre Dame - Brampton
Notre Dame - Burlington
Notre Dame College - Welland
Oakville Trafalgar
Orchard Park
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Parkside - Dundas
Philip Pocock
Pine Ridge
Port Colborne
Port Credit
Ridgeway-Crystal Beach
Robert Bateman
Robert Hall
Saltfleet
Sherwood
Sir Allan MacNab
Sir Winston Churchill - St Catharines
Smithville District Christian
South Lincoln
St Aloysius Gonzaga
St Augustine - Brampton
St Catharines
St Edmund Campion
St Francis Catholic - St Catharines
St Francis Xavier - Mississauga
St Ignatius of Loyola
St Jean de Brebeuf - Hamilton
St Joan of Arc - Mississauga
St Joseph's - Mississauga
St Marcellinus
St Marquerite d’Youville
St Martin's
St Mary's - Hamilton
St Michael - Niagra Falls
St Michael Cath - Bolton
St Paul - Mississauga
St Paul - Niagra Falls
St Roch - Brampton
St Thomas Aquinas - Brampton
St Thomas Aquinas - Oakville
St Thomas More
Stephen Lewis - Mississauga
Streetsville
The Woodlands
Thomas A Blakelock
Thorold
Turner Fenton
Waterdown
Welland Centennial
West Park
Westdale
Westlane
Westmount - Hamilton
White Oaks
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
1500m Steeple
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Intellectual Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nicks, Eddie
St Augustine - B
12.67
-0.5
1
2
Ladd, Chandler
Lakeshore Cath -
14.20
-0.5
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Letts, Brandon
St Marquerite d�
11.13
-1.0
1
2
Egert, Nathan
Nelson
11.26
-1.0
1
3
Smith, Christopher
Clarkson
11.27
-1.0
1
4
Thompson, Leacroft
St Edmund Campio
11.39
-1.0
1
5
Marks, Jacob
Notre Dame - Bur
11.55
-1.0
1
6
Powell, Keysean
St Edmund Campio
11.55
-1.0
1
7
DeLuca, Nick
Ancaster
11.60
-1.0
1
8
Small, Kenya
Bramalea Seconda
11.97
-1.0
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Egert, Nathan
Nelson
11.37
-1.0
1
3
Thompson, Leacroft
St Edmund Campio
11.42
-1.0
1
5
Smith, Christopher
Clarkson
11.44
-1.0
1
2
Letts, Brandon
St Marquerite d�
11.54
-2.7
2
6
Marks, Jacob
Notre Dame - Bur
11.63
-1.0
1
7
Small, Kenya
Bramalea Seconda
11.65
-1.0
1
4
Powell, Keysean
St Edmund Campio
11.75
-2.7
2
8
DeLuca, Nick
Ancaster
11.76
-1.0
1
9
Bell, Twanell
Denis Morris
11.80
-2.7
2
10
Selman, Jaquan
Denis Morris
11.88
-1.0
1
11
Collins-Rei, Tyrell
St Mary's - Hami
12.00
-2.7
2
12
Kudlik, Kyle
Kings Christian
12.13
-2.7
2
13
Campbell, Danny
Governor Simcoe
12.42
-2.7
2
14
Kennedy, Nathan
Blessed Trinity
12.46
-2.7
2
15
O'Brien, Patrick
St Thomas Aquina
12.83
-2.7
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stanley, Jevante
St Thomas Aquina
11.47
-0.1
1
2
Lewis-Banto, Jaylen
Fletcher's Meado
11.57
-0.1
1
3
Snyder, Trent
Grimsby
11.66
-0.1
1
4
Agbeyegbe, Tosan
St Augustine - B
11.74
-0.1
1
5
McLung, Alex
Highland
11.83
-0.1
1
6
Skuse, Daniel
Bishop Tonnos
11.83
-0.1
1
7
Hamblett, Jesse
David Suzuki
11.85
-0.1
1
8
Parlev, Christopher
AN Myer
12.01
-0.1
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stanley, Jevante
St Thomas Aquina
11.56
-0.7
1
2
Snyder, Trent
Grimsby
11.61
-1.7
2
3
Lewis-Banto, Jaylen
Fletcher's Meado
11.63
-0.7
1
4
Agbeyegbe, Tosan
St Augustine - B
11.66
-1.7
2
5
Hamblett, Jesse
David Suzuki
11.76
-1.7
2
6
Skuse, Daniel
Bishop Tonnos
11.87
-0.7
1
7
McLung, Alex
Highland
11.90
-1.7
2
8
Parlev, Christopher
AN Myer
11.94
-0.7
1
9
Godard, Atreyu
Denis Morris
12.04
-0.7
1
10
Czach, Adam
Holy Trinity - O
12.05
-1.7
2
11
Bujold-Abu, Cordell
Meadowvale
12.19
-0.7
1
12
Bergen, Tohma Van
Robert Bateman
12.21
-1.7
2
13
Francis-Gra, Darius
Robert Bateman
12.24
-0.7
1
14
Lorraway, Nicholas
Iroquois Ridge
12.40
-0.7
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barker, Deion
St Marcellinus
10.84
+0.0
1
2
Benjamin, Kristian
St Roch - Brampt
10.89
+0.0
1
3
Jno-Pierre, Angus
Ascension of Our
10.93
+0.0
1
4
Dodoo, Roland
St Thomas Aquina
11.02
+0.0
1
5
Spike, Norris
St Augustine - B
11.02
+0.0
1
6
Decker, Shane
Denis Morris
11.04
+0.0
1
7
Palmer-Salm, Daniel
St Edmund Campio
11.10
+0.0
1
8
Tyrrell, Brandon
Thomas A Blakelo
11.21
+0.0
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barker, Deion
St Marcellinus
10.94
-1.0
1
3
Jno-Pierre, Angus
Ascension of Our
10.96
-1.0
1
5
Palmer-Salm, Daniel
St Edmund Campio
11.15
-1.0
1
6
Dodoo, Roland
St Thomas Aquina
11.21
-1.0
1
7
Tyrrell, Brandon
Thomas A Blakelo
11.22
-1.0
1
2
Benjamin, Kristian
St Roch - Brampt
11.23
-2.9
2
4
Spike, Norris
St Augustine - B
11.31
-2.9
2
8
George, Jabari
Denis Morris
11.37
-1.0
1
9
Decker, Shane
Denis Morris
11.37
-2.9
2
10
Augustine, Johnny
Notre Dame Colle
11.52
-2.9
2
11
Brannigan, Kelvyn
Notre Dame Colle
11.69
-2.9
2
12
Farquharson, Jeremy
Bishop P.F. Redi
11.72
-2.9
2
13
Francis, Matt
Denis Morris
11.75
-2.9
2
14
Bertrand, Kadeem
St Thomas More
11.94
-2.9
2
Mens 100m Visually Imp Blind
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McLeod, Adam
Lakeshore Cath -
16.92
nwi
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Egert, Nathan
Nelson
22.54
+0.6
1
2
Letts, Brandon
St Marquerite d�
22.58
+0.6
1
3
Thompson, Leacroft
St Edmund Campio
23.21
+0.6
1
4
Selman, Jaquan
Denis Morris
23.45
+0.6
1
5
DeLuca, Nick
Ancaster
23.51
+0.6
1
6
Greenlaw, Sam
Governor Simcoe
23.54
+0.6
1
7
Collins-Rei, Tyrell
St Mary's - Hami
23.57
+0.6
1
8
Small, Kenya
Bramalea Seconda
23.82
+0.6
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Egert, Nathan
Nelson
23.26
+0.6
2
2
Letts, Brandon
St Marquerite d�
23.31
+0.6
1
3
Thompson, Leacroft
St Edmund Campio
23.56
+0.6
2
5
Collins-Rei, Tyrell
St Mary's - Hami
23.70
+0.6
2
4
DeLuca, Nick
Ancaster
23.71
+0.6
1
6
Small, Kenya
Bramalea Seconda
23.77
+0.6
2
7
Greenlaw, Sam
Governor Simcoe
23.80
+0.6
1
8
Selman, Jaquan
Denis Morris
23.81
+0.6
1
9
Sagar, Travis
St Joseph's - M
23.90
+0.6
2
10
Stewart, Max
Oakville Trafalg
24.01
+0.6
1
11
Kudlik, Kyle
Kings Christian
24.09
+0.6
1
12
Adams, Clark
Cardinal Newman
24.24
+0.6
2
13
Fennell, Sam
EL Crossley
24.27
+0.6
2
14
Barbas, Robert
Holy Cross - St
24.39
+0.6
1
15
Aman, Rafay
Stephen Lewis -
24.68
+0.6
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stanley, Jevante
St Thomas Aquina
24.04
-3.2
1
2
Hamblett, Jesse
David Suzuki
24.08
-3.2
1
3
Lewis-Banto, Jaylen
Fletcher's Meado
24.32
-3.2
1
4
Lorraway, Nicholas
Iroquois Ridge
24.49
-3.2
1
5
Smyth, Brent
Westmount - Hami
24.81
-3.2
1
6
Agenim-Boat, Joshua
St Edmund Campio
24.83
-3.2
1
7
McLung, Alex
Highland
24.84
-3.2
1
8
Pantaleo, Emilio
John Fraser
24.97
-3.2
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stanley, Jevante
St Thomas Aquina
23.91
-2.6
2
2
Hamblett, Jesse
David Suzuki
24.04
-1.4
1
3
Lewis-Banto, Jaylen
Fletcher's Meado
24.08
-1.4
1
4
Agenim-Boat, Joshua
St Edmund Campio
24.54
-2.6
2
5
Lorraway, Nicholas
Iroquois Ridge
24.59
-2.6
2
6
McLung, Alex
Highland
24.69
-2.6
2
7
Pantaleo, Emilio
John Fraser
24.71
-2.6
2
8
Smyth, Brent
Westmount - Hami
24.74
-1.4
1
9
Bergen, Tohma Van
Robert Bateman
24.76
-2.6
2
10
Parlev, Christopher
AN Myer
24.78
-1.4
1
11
Snyder, Trent
Grimsby
24.80
-1.4
1
12
Albers-Wall, Denzel
Sir Allan MacNab
24.96
-1.4
1
13
Czach, Adam
Holy Trinity - O
25.04
-1.4
1
14
Spencer, Nick
Acton
25.24
-1.4
1
15
Gilliard, Joseph
Bishop P.F. Redi
25.62
-2.6
2
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barker, Deion
St Marcellinus
22.13
-0.2
1
2
Benjamin, Kristian
St Roch - Brampt
22.17
-0.2
1
3
Tyrrell, Brandon
Thomas A Blakelo
22.64
-0.2
1
4
Palmer-Salm, Daniel
St Edmund Campio
22.73
-0.2
1
5
Glasgow, Rashad
St Edmund Campio
22.91
-0.2
1
6
Spike, Norris
St Augustine - B
22.95
-0.2
1
7
Dodoo, Roland
St Thomas Aquina
23.14
-0.2
1
8
Harding, Shane
Lakeshore Cath -
23.41
-0.2
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barker, Deion
St Marcellinus
21.90
+0.6
2
2
Benjamin, Kristian
St Roch - Brampt
22.62
-1.4
1
3
Palmer-Salm, Daniel
St Edmund Campio
22.70
-1.4
1
4
Glasgow, Rashad
St Edmund Campio
22.82
+0.6
2
5
Tyrrell, Brandon
Thomas A Blakelo
22.83
-1.4
1
6
Spike, Norris
St Augustine - B
22.84
+0.6
2
7
Dodoo, Roland
St Thomas Aquina
22.99
+0.6
2
8
Harding, Shane
Lakeshore Cath -
23.01
+0.6
2
9
Decker, Shane
Denis Morris
23.08
-1.4
1
10
Westbrook, Calum
Sir Winston Chur
23.33
+0.6
2
11
Farquharson, Jeremy
Bishop P.F. Redi
23.35
-1.4
1
12
Brannigan, Kelvyn
Notre Dame Colle
23.42
+0.6
2
13
Karch, Justin
Nelson
24.22
-1.4
1
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heppenstall, Robert
St Thomas More
49.34
2
2
LeLiever, Matthew
St Marcellinus
49.88
2
3
Stewart, Max
Oakville Trafalg
51.54
2
4
Recinos, Alex
St Thomas Aquina
51.74
2
5
Small, Kenya
Bramalea Seconda
51.80
2
6
Fennell, Sam
EL Crossley
52.15
2
7
Dunning, Jacob
Notre Dame - Bur
52.42
1
8
Manson, Tom
Highland
53.52
1
9
Greenlaw, Sam
Governor Simcoe
53.82
1
10
Cowling, Will
Laura Secord
54.15
1
11
Antczak, Bartosz
Cardinal Leger
54.21
2
12
Holmes, Jack
Highland
54.52
1
13
Ogundeji, Michael
White Oaks
56.36
1
14
Sullivan, James
Cardinal Leger
1:22.09
2
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smyth, Brent
Westmount - Hami
52.26
2
2
Edwards, D'Andre
St Joan of Arc -
53.05
2
3
Hamblett, Jesse
David Suzuki
53.39
2
4
Pantaleo, Emilio
John Fraser
53.41
2
5
Russell, Connor
Ancaster
54.75
2
6
Alkema, Sidney
Guido DeBres
55.12
2
7
Delacruz, Arkhe
St Marcellinus
55.57
2
8
Yochim, Reid
AN Myer
55.64
2
9
Hicks, Connor
Thomas A Blakelo
56.55
1
10
Moncur, Jack
Sir Winston Chur
56.74
1
11
Messanger, Aidan
White Oaks
56.80
1
12
Agenim-Boat, Joshua
St Edmund Campio
57.74
1
13
Dickson, Luke
Oakville Trafalg
58.03
1
14
Cupido, Patrick
St Jean de Brebe
1:01.04
1
--
Petrie, Nathan
St Jean de Brebe
DNF
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hildebrand, Zachary
St Michael - Nia
49.57
2
2
Nash, Sonjoe
Heart Lake
50.33
2
3
George, Jabari
Denis Morris
50.40
2
4
Dion, Garrett
Sir Winston Chur
50.47
2
5
Richards, Curtis
St Aloysius Gonz
51.31
2
6
Stanford, Jordan
Cawthra Park
51.77
2
7
Mohamed, Mostafa
Robert Bateman
52.30
1
8
Moore, Travis
The Woodlands
52.48
2
9
Breeson, John
Iroquois Ridge
52.60
1
10
Fortin, Jordan
Westlane
52.77
1
11
Rizzo, Nick
EL Crossley
53.01
1
12
Whaley, John
St Ignatius of L
53.72
1
13
Dicenzo, Marcus
St Jean de Brebe
53.87
1
14
Maves, Joel
Notre Dame - Bur
55.32
1
15
Zaranek, Alexander
Our Lady of Moun
57.97
2
Mens 800m Ambulatory Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mistry, Jay
Castlebrooke SS
3:47.26
1
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Heppenstall, Robert
St Thomas More
1:56.05
2
2
Manson, Tom
Highland
2:00.74
2
3
Rennie, Braydon
Erindale
2:01.11
2
4
Lawless, Justin
Sir Winston Chur
2:01.42
2
5
Korol, Ryan
Notre Dame - Bur
2:07.76
1
6
Dhannyram, Nicholas
Holy Cross - St
2:08.36
2
7
Antczak, Bartosz
Cardinal Leger
2:09.12
1
8
Tweedle, Adam
Cardinal Newman
2:10.66
1
9
Francis, Dwayne
Our Lady of Moun
2:11.20
1
10
Ogundeji, Michael
White Oaks
2:13.06
1
11
Heidebrecht, Erik
Highland
2:15.11
2
12
Sullivan, James
Cardinal Leger
2:21.23
2
13
Jones, Brandon
ES Jean Vanier -
2:22.75
2
14
Heino, Kale
Streetsville
2:31.11
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacKinnon, Ian
Westdale
2:04.03
2
2
Smith, Gavin
Grimsby
2:05.83
2
3
Moll, Daniel
White Oaks
2:07.33
2
4
Stoop, Eric
Lakeshore Cath -
2:07.92
2
5
Notley, Evan
Garth Webb
2:08.85
2
6
Fretz, Levi
Pine Ridge
2:09.36
1
7
Edwards, D'Andre
St Joan of Arc -
2:10.45
1
8
Pereira, Daniel
St Marcellinus
2:12.08
2
9
Ahola, Matthew
Heart Lake
2:12.13
2
10
Ouwendyk, Justin
Hamilton Distric
2:12.37
1
11
Hicks, Connor
Thomas A Blakelo
2:13.84
2
12
Sunavsky, Adam
Bishop Ryan
2:14.02
1
13
Tiels, Bradon
Garth Webb
2:14.67
1
14
Delacruz, Arkhe
St Marcellinus
2:15.51
1
15
Belvedere, Dante
Humberview
2:18.67
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Liam
Highland
1:54.83
2
2
Moakler, Justin
Brampton Centenn
1:57.17
2
3
Zaranek, Alexander
Our Lady of Moun
1:57.20
2
4
Moore, Travis
The Woodlands
1:57.56
2
5
Kountouro, Theodore
Westlane
1:57.79
2
6
MOL, JEREMY
St Francis Catho
1:59.76
2
7
Dehghan, Nathan
Ancaster
2:01.74
1
8
Germano, Mark
Notre Dame Colle
2:03.33
1
9
Breeson, John
Iroquois Ridge
2:03.63
1
10
Pereira, Marc
St Marcellinus
2:03.64
2
11
Mohamed, Mostafa
Robert Bateman
2:05.36
1
12
Doering, Bradley
Bishop Ryan
2:05.93
1
13
Fournier, Tyler
Cathedral
2:09.45
1
14
Giunta, Dimitry
St Edmund Campio
2:10.80
2
15
Wainman, Markku
Nelson
2:11.67
1
Mens 800m Visually Imp Blind
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McLeod, Adam
Lakeshore Cath -
3:14.88
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rennie, Braydon
Erindale
4:04.66
1
2
Raez-Villan, Sergio
John Cabot
4:09.99
1
3
Hassim, Cain
Sir Winston Chur
4:11.79
1
4
Barnes, Nicholas
Burlington Centr
4:13.75
1
5
Heidebrecht, Erik
Highland
4:14.77
1
6
Knebel, Matt
Georgetown
4:19.21
1
7
Darby, Callum
Sherwood
4:22.87
1
8
Heino, Kale
Streetsville
4:23.94
1
9
Altamirano, David
Denis Morris
4:27.58
1
10
Jaimes, Brain
Cardinal Leger
4:29.82
1
11
Korol, Ryan
Notre Dame - Bur
4:32.78
1
12
Lawless, Justin
Sir Winston Chur
4:32.83
1
13
Kapa, Pawel
St Martin's
4:35.22
1
14
Stochl, Mark
St Ignatius of L
4:38.59
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coveney, Millar
Sir Winston Chur
4:14.55
1
2
MacKinnon, Ian
Westdale
4:14.64
1
3
Thomson, Tyler
AN Myer
4:17.87
1
4
Smith, Gavin
Grimsby
4:18.29
1
5
Moll, Daniel
White Oaks
4:25.74
1
6
Ahola, Matthew
Heart Lake
4:27.27
1
7
Pereira, Daniel
St Marcellinus
4:31.11
1
8
Fretz, Levi
Pine Ridge
4:34.18
1
9
Notley, Evan
Garth Webb
4:38.63
1
10
Belvedere, Dante
Humberview
4:39.32
1
11
Villela, Adam
Cardinal Newman
4:41.10
1
12
Diep, Justin
St Marcellinus
4:42.24
1
13
Bergen, Kai Van
Robert Bateman
4:54.12
1
14
Cadieux, Luke
Milton
4:58.25
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Troy
Grimsby
3:59.79
1
2
Smith, Liam
Highland
4:03.55
1
3
Kountouro, Theodore
Westlane
4:05.99
1
4
Moakler, Justin
Brampton Centenn
4:06.45
1
5
Sanders, Brendan
Westlane
4:07.22
1
6
Godin, Zachary
Sir Winston Chur
4:12.89
1
7
Zagar, Aidan
Mayfield
4:14.43
1
8
Kaca, Michael
Philip Pocock
4:19.93
1
9
Giunta, Dimitry
St Edmund Campio
4:21.53
1
10
Doering, Bradley
Bishop Ryan
4:25.36
1
11
Lai, Jeramie
St Marcellinus
4:25.73
1
12
Fournier, Tyler
Cathedral
4:26.37
1
13
To, Kevin
Robert Bateman
4:39.40
1
14
Olson, Caleb
Corpus Christi
4:49.37
1
15
Ball, Alex
Robert Bateman
4:55.40
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rennie, Braydon
Erindale
8:52.71
1
2
Hassim, Cain
Sir Winston Chur
9:05.89
1
3
Raez-Villan, Sergio
John Cabot
9:09.98
1
4
Barnes, Nicholas
Burlington Centr
9:22.24
1
5
Heino, Kale
Streetsville
9:34.80
1
6
Knebel, Matt
Georgetown
9:47.04
1
7
Altamirano, David
Denis Morris
9:57.56
1
8
DeJong, Aaron
Hamilton Distric
10:03.37
1
9
Racicot, Niko
Mayfield
10:06.65
1
10
Gimon, Adrian
Notre Dame - Bur
10:08.05
1
11
Darby, Callum
Sherwood
10:20.24
1
12
Barran, Mitchell
Thomas A Blakelo
10:31.62
1
13
Jaimes, Brain
Cardinal Leger
10:41.72
1
14
Nardini, Josh
Cardinal Newman
11:01.75
1
--
Searles, Ian
Ancaster
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coveney, Millar
Sir Winston Chur
9:40.10
1
2
Thomson, Tyler
AN Myer
9:49.75
1
3
Dalessandro, Nick
Barton SS
10:03.18
1
4
Nixon, Addy
Waterdown
10:05.82
1
5
Bhullar, Avneet
Chinguacousy
10:16.42
1
6
Sunavsky, Adam
Bishop Ryan
10:29.20
1
7
Demelo, Gustavo
John Cabot
10:34.13
1
8
Notley, Evan
Garth Webb
10:34.17
1
9
Dame, Joshua
John Cabot
10:35.04
1
10
Cooper, Sam
St Aloysius Gonz
10:40.49
1
11
Banninga, Jonathan
Welland Centenni
10:46.35
1
12
Diep, Justin
St Marcellinus
10:49.07
1
13
Tiels, Bradon
Garth Webb
11:10.02
1
14
Bergen, Kai Van
Robert Bateman
11:29.83
1
15
McMenemy, Michael
Robert Bateman
11:47.23
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Troy
Grimsby
8:43.69
1
2
Preisner, Ben
Bishop P.F. Redi
8:52.67
1
3
Borg, Preston
Loyola Catholic
9:06.28
1
4
Sanders, Brendan
Westlane
9:07.19
1
5
Nebel, Andrew
Sir Winston Chur
9:10.71
1
6
Lai, Jeramie
St Marcellinus
9:11.36
1
7
Godin, Zachary
Sir Winston Chur
9:24.34
1
8
Labella, Scott
Loyola Catholic
9:25.95
1
9
Vukelic, Nick
St Aloysius Gonz
9:32.71
1
10
Doering, Bradley
Bishop Ryan
9:59.77
1
11
Kenny, Braden
Denis Morris
10:05.23
1
12
Martyn, Mack
Iroquois Ridge
10:36.38
1
13
Olson, Caleb
Corpus Christi
10:46.89
1
14
Rabatich, Tyler
Bishop Ryan
11:36.41
1
--
Abarwal, Apurv
Philip Pocock
DNF
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Preisner, Ben
Bishop P.F. Redi
6:12.26
1
2
Lai, Jeramie
St Marcellinus
6:16.93
1
3
Nebel, Andrew
Sir Winston Chur
6:28.12
1
4
Ereqi, Xhenis
Philip Pocock
6:32.38
1
5
Borg, Preston
Loyola Catholic
6:34.06
1
6
FORTALEZA, MIKE
Sir Winston Chur
6:42.00
1
7
Vukelic, Nick
St Aloysius Gonz
6:42.47
1
8
Hambly, Kent
Ancaster
6:48.52
1
9
Labella, Scott
Loyola Catholic
6:50.09
1
10
Young, Tyler
EL Crossley
7:00.22
1
11
Wainman, Markku
Nelson
7:08.71
1
12
Walicki, Dylan
Eden
7:12.80
1
13
Martyn, Mack
Iroquois Ridge
7:14.56
1
14
Sianchuk, Luke
Bishop Ryan
7:20.26
1
15
Dos_Sant, Alexander
White Oaks
7:21.24
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Obatolu, Juwon
Gordon Graydon
15.08
-0.5
1
2
Nickel, Matthew
Sir Winston Chur
15.44
-0.5
1
3
Culver, Josh
Sherwood
15.60
-0.5
1
4
Do, Henry
Brampton Centenn
15.64
-0.5
1
5
Wilson, Mack
Laura Secord
15.72
-0.5
1
6
Parchment, Duan
Laura Secord
15.76
-0.5
1
7
Denton, Talon
Brampton Centenn
16.03
-0.5
1
8
Burton, Larkland
St Edmund Campio
16.06
-0.5
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Obatolu, Juwon
Gordon Graydon
15.32
+0.2
2
2
Do, Henry
Brampton Centenn
15.46
-1.1
1
3
Denton, Talon
Brampton Centenn
15.62
+0.2
2
4
Nickel, Matthew
Sir Winston Chur
15.88
-1.1
1
5
Culver, Josh
Sherwood
15.88
+0.2
2
6
Parchment, Duan
Laura Secord
16.09
+0.2
2
7
Wilson, Mack
Laura Secord
16.20
-1.1
1
8
Burton, Larkland
St Edmund Campio
16.23
-1.1
1
9
Perera, Kevin
St Thomas More
16.43
-1.1
1
10
Park, Andy
St Ignatius of L
16.47
-1.1
1
11
Collard, Kyle
Welland Centenni
16.64
+0.2
2
12
Robinson, Jordan
St Jean de Brebe
17.91
+0.2
2
13
Mele, Isaak
Nelson
18.07
-1.1
1
14
Hu, Joshua
Gordon Graydon
18.76
-1.1
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kusi-Acquah, Jamie
St Marcellinus
14.92
+0.3
1
2
Seaton-Tuc, Darrian
St Marcellinus
15.00
+0.3
1
3
Goulbourne, Donte
Brampton Centenn
15.04
+0.3
1
4
Petrie, Nathan
St Jean de Brebe
15.50
+0.3
1
5
Dziadecki, Matt
Mentor College
15.51
+0.3
1
6
Arhen, Benjamin
Bramalea Seconda
16.01
+0.3
1
7
Otterstein, Lukas
St Jean de Brebe
16.25
+0.3
1
8
Lacharity, David
St Jean de Brebe
16.85
+0.3
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Seaton-Tuc, Darrian
St Marcellinus
15.29
+0.0
2
2
Kusi-Acquah, Jamie
St Marcellinus
15.43
-3.5
1
3
Goulbourne, Donte
Brampton Centenn
15.52
+0.0
2
5
Petrie, Nathan
St Jean de Brebe
15.88
+0.0
2
6
Arhen, Benjamin
Bramalea Seconda
15.89
+0.0
2
4
Dziadecki, Matt
Mentor College
16.05
-3.5
1
7
Lacharity, David
St Jean de Brebe
16.32
-3.5
1
8
Otterstein, Lukas
St Jean de Brebe
16.37
-3.5
1
9
Craig, Kyle
Laura Secord
16.63
-3.5
1
10
Cupido, Patrick
St Jean de Brebe
17.08
-3.5
1
11
Tomalin, Ryan
Ancaster
17.21
+0.0
2
12
Burrows, Liam
South Lincoln
17.54
+0.0
2
13
Staz, Jack
Highland
17.67
-3.5
1
14
Thompson, Sam
Parkside - Dunda
18.06
+0.0
2
15
Matthew, Sam
Garth Webb
21.71
-3.5
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Katulic-Duchar, Nic
Welland Centenni
15.19
-2.1
1
2
Stirtzinger, Jesse
Grimsby
15.21
-2.1
1
3
Kusi-Acqu, Emmanuel
St Marcellinus
15.60
-2.1
1
4
McNicoll, Steven
St Jean de Brebe
15.69
-2.1
1
5
Bonneau, Kevin
Grimsby
15.78
-2.1
1
6
Edgar-Alex, Kristan
Brampton Centenn
15.86
-2.1
1
7
Daines, Kyle
Nelson
15.99
-2.1
1
8
Fuller, Michael
Brampton Centenn
16.04
-2.1
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Katulic-Duchar, Nic
Welland Centenni
15.17
-0.9
2
3
Stirtzinger, Jesse
Grimsby
15.20
-0.9
2
2
Bonneau, Kevin
Grimsby
15.63
-1.0
1
4
Kusi-Acqu, Emmanuel
St Marcellinus
15.98
-1.0
1
5
Daines, Kyle
Nelson
16.00
-1.0
1
6
McNicoll, Steven
St Jean de Brebe
16.06
-0.9
2
7
Edgar-Alex, Kristan
Brampton Centenn
16.10
-0.9
2
8
Fuller, Michael
Brampton Centenn
16.19
-1.0
1
9
McIntosh, Dwayne
St Marcellinus
16.70
-1.0
1
10
Schertzer, Kyle
Sir Winston Chur
16.71
-0.9
2
11
Clark, Thompson
Nelson
16.83
-0.9
2
12
Martins, Brian
Father Michael G
17.68
-0.9
2
13
Stones, Kevin
Beamsville
19.43
-1.0
1
14
Dolegiowsk, Michael
Bishop Ryan
19.71
-1.0
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nickel, Matthew
Sir Winston Chur
42.66
2
2
Recinos, Alex
St Thomas Aquina
42.75
1
3
Do, Henry
Brampton Centenn
42.94
2
4
Holmes, Jack
Highland
43.08
2
5
Culver, Josh
Sherwood
43.79
2
6
Parkin, Luke
Burlington Centr
44.00
1
7
Burton, Larkland
St Edmund Campio
44.33
1
8
Johnson, Kody
Brampton Centenn
45.31
2
9
Park, Andy
St Ignatius of L
45.31
1
10
Dhillon, Gursher
Brampton Centenn
45.79
1
11
Silva, Braeden
Georgetown
47.07
1
12
Bahen, Owen
Georgetown
47.85
1
13
Borisenko, Cameron
EL Crossley
48.13
2
--
Parchment, Duan
Laura Secord
DQ
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Petrie, Nathan
St Jean de Brebe
44.02
2
2
Dziadecki, Matt
Mentor College
44.26
2
3
Alkema, Sidney
Guido DeBres
44.33
2
4
Albers-Wall, Denzel
Sir Allan MacNab
44.87
2
5
Bennett, Jake
EL Crossley
45.17
2
6
Goulbourne, Donte
Brampton Centenn
45.34
1
7
Sepahi, Gabriel
Turner Fenton
45.42
2
8
Kusi-Acquah, Jamie
St Marcellinus
45.49
2
9
Lacharity, David
St Jean de Brebe
45.66
1
10
Amoah, Ruddy
St Marcellinus
47.38
1
11
Staz, Jack
Highland
47.93
1
12
Cupido, Patrick
St Jean de Brebe
48.64
1
13
Lucier, Ben
Bishop Tonnos
49.46
1
14
Young, Thomas
EL Crossley
49.62
2
15
Maclean, Ethan
Assumption - Bur
49.93
1
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kerr, Jared
St Edmund Campio
55.80
2
2
Hildebrand, Zachary
St Michael - Nia
57.49
2
3
Stanford, Jordan
Cawthra Park
57.53
2
4
Martins, Brian
Father Michael G
59.64
2
5
Whyte, Drake
Pine Ridge
1:01.36
2
6
Stones, Kevin
Beamsville
1:01.42
2
7
Dharamdass, Vishall
Fletcher's Meado
1:02.13
1
8
Dwyer, Hamid
Sir Allan MacNab
1:02.69
2
9
Hermiz, Elvis
Loyola Catholic
1:03.96
1
10
Saddlemyre, Justin
Corpus Christi
1:04.55
1
11
Katulic-Duchar, Nic
Welland Centenni
1:06.59
2
12
Najda, David
St Jean de Brebe
1:11.63
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown
,
Thompson
,
Powell
,
Tanimowo
St Edmund Campio
44.23
2
2
Prince
,
Bell
,
Wilson
,
Selman
Denis Morris
44.44
2
3
Boreland
,
Letts
,
D'Lima
,
Nketiah
St Marquerite d�
44.71
2
4
Wilson
,
Wilson
,
Szymansk
,
Bartholo
David Suzuki
44.80
2
5
Martins
,
Agbeyegb
,
Inniss
,
Nelson
St Augustine - B
45.75
2
6
Murrel
,
Green
,
Edwards
,
Botang
Ascension of Our
46.02
2
7
Marks
,
Dunning
,
Paterson
,
Kay
Notre Dame - Bur
46.19
2
8
Heppenst
,
Dudalski
,
Shaw
,
Delisser
St Thomas More
46.38
1
9
Carnicel
,
Forchiel
,
Aref
,
Kirkelos
Bishop Tonnos
46.50
1
10
Collie
,
Druzina
,
Montgome
,
Fennell
EL Crossley
46.55
1
11
Fortalez
,
Hinchber
,
Vary
,
Nickel
Sir Winston Chur
47.19
1
12
Pow
,
Tries
,
Long
,
Cirillo
St Paul - Niagra
47.75
1
13
Connel
,
Ortiz
,
Ricklema
,
O'Brien
St Thomas Aquina
48.44
2
--
Petropou
,
DeLuca
,
Russell
,
Kehinde
Ancaster
DQ
1
--
Challis
,
White
,
Jeffrey
,
Hellmann
Thomas A Blakelo
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Amoah
,
France
,
Fuoco
,
Tan
St Marcellinus
46.35
2
2
Parlevli
,
Burns
,
Murdaca
,
Yochim
AN Myer
46.96
2
3
Acheampo
,
Arhen
,
Buccieri
,
King
Bramalea Seconda
47.01
2
4
Panton
,
Mills
,
Agenim-B
,
Wedderbu
St Edmund Campio
47.02
2
5
Kokoski
,
Lacharit
,
Otterste
,
Petrie
St Jean de Brebe
47.84
2
6
Furtado
,
Marazzo
,
Munoz
,
Wright
Bishop Tonnos
48.54
1
7
Stanley
,
Lowe
,
Spencer
,
Simon
St Thomas Aquina
48.69
2
8
Morgan
,
Pantaleo
,
Lu
,
Bao
John Fraser
48.90
2
9
Benevent
,
McKinnon
,
Scott
,
Burbulea
West Park
49.00
1
10
Miller
,
Eric
,
Kemp
,
Maclean
Assumption - Bur
49.48
1
11
Jones
,
Grummett
,
Zides
,
Bennett
EL Crossley
49.53
1
12
Volz
,
Musquite
,
Mueller
,
Varga
Blessed Trinity
49.59
1
13
Contin
,
Kwashiga
,
Ponce
,
Czach
Holy Trinity - O
49.95
2
14
Notley
,
Rioux
,
Tiels
,
Walker
Garth Webb
49.97
1
--
Schinkel
,
Riddel
,
Tupala
,
Brewster
Ridgeway-Crystal
DNF
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
March
,
Kerr
,
Glasgow
,
Palmer-S
St Edmund Campio
42.32
2
2
Amoah
,
Redman
,
Barker
,
James
St Marcellinus
42.58
2
3
Thomas
,
Benjamin
,
Jagasar
,
Powell
St Roch - Brampt
42.71
2
4
Idowu
,
Prince
,
Decker
,
Francis
Denis Morris
43.12
2
5
Gambari
,
Spike
,
Obonna
,
Skinner
St Augustine - B
43.49
2
6
Dikes
,
Agyeman-
,
Gregory
,
Ibrahim
St Marquerite d�
44.01
2
7
Westin
,
Augustin
,
Branniga
,
Meredith
Notre Dame Colle
44.26
2
8
Joseph
,
Gardiner
,
Dicenzo
,
McNicoll
St Jean de Brebe
44.37
2
9
Smikle
,
Farquhar
,
Manning
,
Walters
Bishop P.F. Redi
44.84
1
10
Harding
,
Franke
,
Jarrett
,
Wimperis
Lakeshore Cath -
44.96
1
11
Westbroo
,
Dion
,
Schertze
,
Abdula
Sir Winston Chur
45.05
1
12
Hamilton
,
Hopkins
,
Karch
,
Turner
Nelson
45.32
1
13
Watson
,
Rizzo
,
Lynett
,
Hunt
EL Crossley
45.36
1
14
Bertiean
,
Kutlesa
,
Lamontag
,
Palma
Christ the King
45.53
1
--
Collins
,
Grgic
,
Ihekwoab
,
Noel
Cathedral
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palmer-S
,
Glasgow
,
Giunta
,
Kerr
St Edmund Campio
3:26.45
2
2
Gardener
,
Redman
,
LeLiever
,
Pereira
St Marcellinus
3:29.44
2
3
Westbroo
,
Lawless
,
Dion
,
Abdula
Sir Winston Chur
3:30.43
1
4
Zaranek
,
Page
,
William
,
Wainkem
Our Lady of Moun
3:31.52
2
5
Richards
,
Arpino
,
Butler
,
Vukelic
St Aloysius Gonz
3:31.99
2
6
Smith
,
Manson
,
Holmes
,
Fisher
Highland
3:33.50
2
7
Dunning
,
Korol
,
Marks
,
Maves
Notre Dame - Bur
3:34.65
2
8
Antczak
,
Jaimes
,
Palumbo
,
Sullivan
Cardinal Leger
3:36.36
2
9
Breeson
,
Kotulak
,
Martyn
,
Pozios
Iroquois Ridge
3:40.83
1
10
deJong
,
Ravensbe
,
Post
,
Bergsma
Guido DeBres
3:42.14
1
11
Sianchuk
,
MacLella
,
Rabatich
,
Doering
Bishop Ryan
3:42.95
2
12
Miller
,
Andrews
,
Rizzo
,
Borisenk
EL Crossley
3:42.97
1
13
Heppenst
,
Phillips
,
Matthew
,
Miller
St Thomas More
3:46.58
1
14
Thomson
,
Murdaca
,
Begg
,
Seguin
AN Myer
3:52.39
1
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rapp, Aleks
Christ the King
14.41m
(47'3.25)
1
2
Zerafa, Dylan
Philip Pocock
14.04m
(46'0.75)
1
3
Molina, Ryan
Philip Pocock
13.92m
(45'8)
1
4
Jobson, Alex
Governor Simcoe
13.89m
(45'6.75)
1
5
Clattenburg, Lucas
Port Colborne
13.88m
(45'6.25)
1
6
Nardangeli, Nolan
Denis Morris
13.69m
(44'10.75)
1
7
Obembe, Andrew
St Edmund Campio
13.47m
(44'2.25)
1
8
Hepburn, Benjamin
Waterdown
13.38m
(43'10.75)
1
9
Vatic, Aleks
St Marcellinus
12.85m
(42'1.75)
1
10
Blacker, Ben
Garth Webb
12.84m
(42'1.5)
1
11
Nichols, Garrison
Bishop Ryan
12.78m
(41'11)
1
12
Arshembault, Cole
Notre Dame Colle
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
13
Karaba, Christopher
St Joseph's - M
12.36m
(40'6.5)
1
14
Stergiadis, Steven
Craig Kielburger
12.34m
(40'5.75)
1
15
Grassi, Ryan
White Oaks
12.03m
(39'5.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Madruga, Cameron
Thomas A Blakelo
13.23m
(43'4.75)
1
2
Barrick, Kreek
Port Colborne
13.21m
(43'4)
1
3
Baggio, Jordan
Robert Hall
12.88m
(42'3)
1
4
Candella, Cole
St Marcellinus
12.41m
(40'8.5)
1
5
Murphy, Pat
Assumption - Bur
12.35m
(40'6)
1
6
Theune, Max
Thomas A Blakelo
12.25m
(40'2.25)
1
7
Tupala, Ethan
Pine Ridge
12.16m
(39'10.5)
1
8
Bartels, Benjamin
Guido DeBres
12.14m
(39'9.75)
1
9
Wong-Hen, Isaiah
Father Michael G
11.80m
(38'8.5)
1
10
Fisher, Collin
Burlington Centr
11.75m
(38'6.5)
1
11
Agbeyegbe, Tosan
St Augustine - B
11.71m
(38'5)
1
12
Diberard, John
St Jean de Brebe
11.70m
(38'4.5)
1
13
Krywosz, Robert
John Cabot
11.54m
(37'10.25)
1
14
Speller, Brock
South Lincoln
10.31m
(33'9.75)
1
--
Wrench, Brandon
Hill Park
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Polinski, Daniel
Philip Pocock
17.61m
(57'9.25)
1
2
Pawliw, Eli
Nelson
16.36m
(53'8)
1
3
Kryzszkowski, John
Port Credit
15.40m
(50'6.25)
1
4
Wallace, Eduardo
Heart Lake
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
5
Mete, Francesco
St Francis Xavie
13.66m
(44'9.75)
1
6
Anton, Ryan
St Augustine - B
13.64m
(44'9)
1
7
Smith, Stephan
Cathedral
13.13m
(43'0.75)
1
8
Eskandar, Andrew
Nelson
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
9
Whaley, John
St Ignatius of L
12.71m
(41'8.25)
1
10
Derwinsky, Wes
Thorold
12.63m
(41'5)
1
11
Brew, Mychael
St Catharines
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
12
Klimuntowsk, Martin
Corpus Christi
12.13m
(39'9.5)
1
13
Brown, Ben
Sir Allan MacNab
11.93m
(39'1.5)
1
14
Kenny, Chris
Denis Morris
11.49m
(37'8.25)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clattenburg, Lucas
Port Colborne
49.63m
(162'9.75)
1
2
Armstrong, Austin
EL Crossley
48.15m
(157'11.5)
1
3
Rapp, Aleks
Christ the King
47.48m
(155'9.25)
1
4
Baranowski, Daniel
Philip Pocock
46.91m
(153'10.75)
1
5
Dickerson, Tyler
Pine Ridge
43.16m
(141'7)
1
6
Martin, Bryce
Pine Ridge
41.92m
(137'6.25)
1
7
cole, josh
South Lincoln
41.12m
(134'10.75)
1
8
Turk, Jacob
St Thomas Aquina
39.00m
(127'11.25)
1
9
Zerafa, Dylan
Philip Pocock
37.13m
(121'9.75)
1
10
Biskys, Matt
Philip Pocock
36.82m
(120'9.5)
1
11
Kang, Jeevanjot
Brampton Christi
35.51m
(116'6)
1
12
Dymond, Zack
Burlington Centr
33.03m
(108'4.25)
1
13
Grassi, Ryan
White Oaks
31.79m
(104'3.5)
1
14
Barr, Andrew
Assumption - Bur
30.52m
(100'1.5)
1
15
Gillingham, Nathan
Garth Webb
30.13m
(98'10)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Speller, Brock
South Lincoln
48.40m
(158'9.5)
1
2
Candella, Cole
St Marcellinus
38.80m
(127'3.5)
1
3
Stevenson, Jake
Denis Morris
38.54m
(126'5.25)
1
4
Patterson, Blake
South Lincoln
37.97m
(124'6.75)
1
5
Migdal, Pawel
Philip Pocock
36.85m
(120'10.75)
1
6
Wright, Nolan
Bishop Tonnos
36.06m
(118'3.5)
1
7
Adamczyk, Oscar
Philip Pocock
35.79m
(117'5)
1
8
Schleehahn, Ryan
Sir Allan MacNab
34.55m
(113'4)
1
9
Cuthbert, Ryan
Erindale
32.18m
(105'6.75)
1
10
Tupala, Ethan
Pine Ridge
31.89m
(104'7.5)
1
11
Diberard, John
St Jean de Brebe
30.85m
(101'2.5)
1
12
Dabic, Jack
Assumption - Bur
29.08m
(95'4.75)
1
13
Wong-Hen, Isaiah
Father Michael G
28.53m
(93'7)
1
14
Murphy, Pat
Assumption - Bur
26.39m
(86'6.75)
1
15
White, Nick
St Jean de Brebe
26.11m
(85'7.75)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Polinski, Daniel
Philip Pocock
52.77m
(173'1.5)
1
2
Koroll, Zach
Governor Simcoe
49.63m
(162'9.75)
1
3
Pawliw, Eli
Nelson
45.27m
(148'6.25)
1
4
Felker, Justin
Sir Winston Chur
44.94m
(147'5.25)
1
5
Horta, Mark
St Marcellinus
42.11m
(138'1.75)
1
6
Lisoy, Colin
Sir Winston Chur
39.55m
(129'9)
1
7
Lindo, Jaden
St Augustine - B
38.28m
(125'7)
1
8
Norang, Prang
St Paul - Niagra
37.07m
(121'7.25)
1
9
Spadoni, Liam
St Thomas More
32.95m
(108'1)
1
10
Harris, Matt
Milton
32.59m
(106'11)
1
11
Malcolm, Omar
Bramalea Seconda
31.86m
(104'6.25)
1
12
Ciuffreda, Dustyn
Philip Pocock
31.23m
(102'5.5)
1
13
Shea, Ryan
Holy Trinity - O
27.40m
(89'10.5)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lane, Noah
Blessed Trinity
51.29m
(168'3.25)
1
2
Folkerts, Simon
Smithville Distr
49.86m
(163'6.75)
1
3
Turk, Jacob
St Thomas Aquina
48.93m
(160'6.25)
1
4
Waliki, Tyler
Laura Secord
46.24m
(151'8.25)
1
5
Penner, Jeremy
Sir Winston Chur
46.12m
(151'3.75)
1
6
Hellmann, Grant
Thomas A Blakelo
40.55m
(133'0.25)
1
7
Dhillon, Gursher
Brampton Centenn
39.32m
(129'0)
1
8
Kang, Jeevanjot
Brampton Christi
38.69m
(126'11)
1
9
Alexandrov, Daniel
Eden
38.39m
(125'11.25)
1
10
Baluyot, Ezekiel
St Marcellinus
38.19m
(125'3.5)
1
11
Rapp, Aleks
Christ the King
38.18m
(125'3)
1
12
Relph, Cameron
Erindale
38.09m
(124'11.5)
1
13
Gold, Parker
Burlington Centr
37.74m
(123'9.75)
1
14
Adams, Jordan
Notre Dame - Bur
36.07m
(118'4)
1
--
Blacker, Ben
Garth Webb
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Piazza, Zack
Port Colborne
41.50m
(136'1.75)
1
2
Liu, Edward
St Paul - Niagra
38.58m
(126'6.75)
1
3
Proulx, Dylan
Mayfield
38.29m
(125'7.25)
1
4
Theune, Max
Thomas A Blakelo
38.28m
(125'7)
1
5
Scholz, Tyler
AN Myer
36.34m
(119'2.5)
1
6
Smyth, Spencer
Highland
35.54m
(116'7)
1
7
Madruga, Cameron
Thomas A Blakelo
35.06m
(115'0.25)
1
8
Haris, Hamid
Father Michael G
34.68m
(113'9.25)
1
9
Wright, Nolan
Bishop Tonnos
32.24m
(105'9.25)
1
10
Migdal, Pawel
Philip Pocock
31.70m
(104'0)
1
11
Palacios, Brian
St Jean de Brebe
30.69m
(100'8.25)
1
12
Stretton, Daniel
Erindale
29.64m
(97'2.75)
1
13
Zantingh, Jacob
Smithville Distr
28.32m
(92'10.75)
1
--
Reid, Jonathan
Garth Webb
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Pfupa, Tad
Port Credit
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kryzszkowski, John
Port Credit
63.50m
(208'4)
1
2
Fisher, Reece
St Paul - Niagra
48.45m
(158'11.25)
1
3
Rhodes, Jason
St Paul - Niagra
48.26m
(158'4)
1
4
DALE, BEN
Great Lakes Chri
47.16m
(154'8.5)
1
5
Pawliw, Eli
Nelson
47.00m
(154'2.25)
1
6
Wargala, Mark
St Paul - Missis
45.53m
(149'4.5)
1
7
Hutton, Randy
Blessed Trinity
44.72m
(146'8.5)
1
8
Shennette, Mitchell
Erindale
44.14m
(144'9.75)
1
9
Birkes, Josef
Burlington Centr
40.93m
(134'3.25)
1
10
Epp, Shawn
Denis Morris
40.82m
(133'11)
1
11
Fuller, Michael
Brampton Centenn
40.50m
(132'10.25)
1
12
Wilson, Logan
Burlington Centr
39.50m
(129'7)
1
13
Hellowell, Shane
Georgetown
36.60m
(120'0.75)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Montgomery, Cole
EL Crossley
1.82m
(5'11.5)
1
2
Gauld, Logan
Thorold
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
3
Bailey, David
West Park
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
4
Klepsch, Hugo
MM Robinson
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
5
Brown, Shamar
St Joseph's - M
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
6
Ryan, Mathew
St Michael Cath
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
7
Nickel, Matthew
Sir Winston Chur
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
8
Adewadu, Teslim
Philip Pocock
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
Huisman, Josh
Hamilton Distric
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
Johnson, Kody
Brampton Centenn
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
11
Liddell, Brett
Robert Bateman
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
11
Kartick, Colin
Iroquois Ridge
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
--
Lazic, Bojan
Garth Webb
NH
(--)
1
--
Gillingham, Nathan
Garth Webb
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murdaca, Joseph
AN Myer
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
2
Grummett, Tyler
EL Crossley
1.83m
(6'0)
1
3
Sylvester, Mike
St Roch - Brampt
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
4
Pow, Cameron
St Paul - Niagra
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
5
Bujold-Abu, Cordell
Meadowvale
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
6
Hendricks-Po, Jared
Harold M Brathwa
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
Cairns, Matthew
St Joseph's - M
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
Francis-Gra, Darius
Robert Bateman
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
Johnson, Damon
St Catharines
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
10
Vanderpol, Ryk
Nelson
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
Harvie, Adam
Kings Christian
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
Haris, Hamid
Father Michael G
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
Jarrett, Bobby
Craig Kielburger
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
14
Parlev, Christopher
AN Myer
1.50m
(4'11)
1
14
Moon, Stuart
Craig Kielburger
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Galas, Paul
Our Lady of Moun
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
2
Linardic, Daniel
Cardinal Leger
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
3
Hunt, J.T.
St Michael - Nia
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
4
Parry, Cameron
Welland Centenni
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
5
Alfico, Flavio
Glendale - Hamil
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
6
Samuels, Andrew
St Augustine - B
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
6
Morrow, Jared
MM Robinson
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
8
Turner, Conor
Nelson
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
8
Scott, Connor
West Park
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
8
Fuller, Michael
Brampton Centenn
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
8
Peebles, Mitchell
Eastdale - Wella
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
12
Koloko, Alex
Corpus Christi
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
12
Greenblatt, Jeff
Heart Lake
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
14
Saddlemyre, Justin
Corpus Christi
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
15
Aguer, Juac
St Jean de Brebe
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
--
Wilson, Dalton
Robert Bateman
FAIL
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Twanell
Denis Morris
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Fortaleza, Alvin
Sir Winston Chur
6.31m
(20'8.25)
nwi
1
3
Stewart, Andrew
St Augustine - B
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Wilson, Akeem
Denis Morris
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Egert, Nathan
Nelson
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
6
Turk, Jacob
St Thomas Aquina
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
7
Phillips, Mitchell
St Thomas More
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
8
Montgomery, Cole
EL Crossley
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
9
Chambers, Jake
Denis Morris
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
10
Knight, Zack
Clarkson
5.79m
(18'11.75)
nwi
1
11
Powell, Keysean
St Edmund Campio
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
12
Anderson, Zach
Robert Bateman
5.57m
(18'3.25)
nwi
1
13
D'Amico, Joesph
Robert Hall
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
14
Connolly, Justin
Cardinal Newman
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
--
Wheeler, Owen
White Oaks
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stanley, Jevante
St Thomas Aquina
6.14m
(20'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Murdaca, Joseph
AN Myer
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
3
France, Ryan
St Marcellinus
5.62m
(18'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Ofori, Kevin
St Marquerite d�
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
5
Davis, Sheldon
Welland Centenni
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
6
Sepahi, Gabriel
Turner Fenton
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
7
Francis-Gra, Darius
Robert Bateman
5.50m
(18'0.5)
nwi
1
8
Spencer, Nick
Acton
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
9
Piazza, Zack
Port Colborne
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
10
Harvie, Adam
Kings Christian
5.24m
(17'2.25)
nwi
1
11
Bernhardt, Eric
Nelson
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
12
Clifton, Deandre
Harold M Brathwa
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
13
Wallace, Sam
Christ the King
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kerr, Jared
St Edmund Campio
6.88m
(22'6.75)
nwi
1
2
Robinson, Amir
St Joseph's - M
6.63m
(21'9)
nwi
1
3
Dion, Garrett
Sir Winston Chur
6.49m
(21'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Kapetanovic, David
Westlane
6.36m
(20'10.25)
nwi
1
5
Palmer-Salm, Daniel
St Edmund Campio
6.35m
(20'10)
nwi
1
6
Wu, Marcus
Westmount - Hami
6.30m
(20'8)
nwi
1
6
Gardiner, Mitch
St Jean de Brebe
6.30m
(20'8)
nwi
1
8
Clark, Thompson
Nelson
6.02m
(19'9)
nwi
1
9
Gambari, Zamaad
St Augustine - B
5.92m
(19'5)
nwi
1
10
Francis, Matt
Denis Morris
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
11
Turner, Conor
Nelson
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
12
Veira, Zachary
St Joseph's - M
5.05m
(16'6.75)
nwi
1
--
Kit, Austin
Orchard Park
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Twanell
Denis Morris
13.35m
(43'9.5)
nwi
1
2
Selman, Jaquan
Denis Morris
13.13m
(43'0.75)
nwi
1
3
Bisnath-Ba, Brandon
St Marcellinus
12.69m
(41'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Nketiah, Emmanuel
St Marquerite d�
12.58m
(41'3.25)
nwi
1
5
Lynett, Malcolm
EL Crossley
12.56m
(41'2.25)
nwi
1
6
Fortaleza, Alvin
Sir Winston Chur
12.22m
(40'1)
nwi
1
7
Nieuwold, Richard
Heritage Christi
12.11m
(39'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Stewart, Andrew
St Augustine - B
12.06m
(39'6.75)
nwi
1
9
Maka, Tochi
St Edmund Campio
12.00m
(39'4.25)
nwi
1
10
Powell, Keysean
St Edmund Campio
11.81m
(38'8.75)
nwi
1
11
Wheeler, Owen
White Oaks
11.60m
(38'0.5)
nwi
1
12
Andree, Devon
Burlington Centr
10.60m
(34'9.25)
nwi
1
13
Lister, Warren
Iroquois Ridge
10.21m
(33'5.75)
nwi
1
14
Pillinger, Reese
Thomas A Blakelo
9.80m
(32'1.75)
nwi
1
15
Gillingham, Nathan
Garth Webb
9.18m
(30'1.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ofori, Kevin
St Marquerite d�
12.21m
(40'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Awobem, Solomon
Niagara Christia
11.80m
(38'8.5)
nwi
1
3
Mills, Nicolas
St Edmund Campio
11.62m
(38'1.25)
nwi
1
4
Mckenzie, Marques
Our Lady of Moun
11.37m
(37'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Vanderpol, Ryk
Nelson
11.35m
(37'2.75)
nwi
1
6
Sepahi, Gabriel
Turner Fenton
11.30m
(37'0.75)
nwi
1
6
Delacruz, Arkhe
St Marcellinus
11.30m
(37'0.75)
nwi
1
8
Harvie, Adam
Kings Christian
10.98m
(36'0.25)
nwi
1
9
Schenk, Levi
Kings Christian
10.90m
(35'9)
nwi
1
10
Spencer, Nick
Acton
10.73m
(35'2.25)
nwi
1
10
Howson, Josh
Georgetown
10.73m
(35'2.25)
nwi
1
12
Burns, Matthew
AN Myer
10.60m
(34'9.25)
nwi
1
13
Bartels, Chad
Guido DeBres
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
14
Fisher, Matthew
Waterdown
10.15m
(33'3.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kerr, Jared
St Edmund Campio
14.89m
(48'10)
nwi
1
2
Oliya, Toba
St Augustine - B
14.38m
(47'2)
nwi
1
3
Obonna, Brian
St Augustine - B
13.79m
(45'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Nicholas, Andre
Our Lady of Moun
13.59m
(44'7)
nwi
1
5
Skinner, George
St Augustine - B
12.61m
(41'4.25)
nwi
1
6
Ingraham, Jordan
EL Crossley
12.39m
(40'7.75)
nwi
1
7
Gardiner, Mitch
St Jean de Brebe
12.23m
(40'1.5)
nwi
1
8
Beaumont, Keenan
Holy Trinity - O
12.12m
(39'9)
nwi
1
9
Suen, Daniel
Niagara Christia
12.11m
(39'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Idowu, Lekan
Denis Morris
12.09m
(39'7.75)
nwi
1
11
Datema, Caleb
Guido DeBres
11.97m
(39'3.25)
nwi
1
12
Saddlemyre, Justin
Corpus Christi
11.81m
(38'8.75)
nwi
1
13
Kit, Austin
Orchard Park
11.80m
(38'8.5)
nwi
1
14
Morrow, Jared
MM Robinson
11.61m
(38'1)
nwi
1
15
Ross, Oliver
Georgetown
11.45m
(37'6.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mueller, Joel
Pine Ridge
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
2
Dickerson, Tyler
Pine Ridge
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
2
Wilson, Mack
Laura Secord
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
4
Lynett, Malcolm
EL Crossley
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
--
Leduc, Brock
EL Crossley
FAIL
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mah, Jaelin
St Marcellinus
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
2
Grummett, Tyler
EL Crossley
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
3
Zammitt, Adam
Laura Secord
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
Punongbayan, Andre
St Marcellinus
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morgenroth-r, Jesse
Humberview
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
2
Kitamura, Jason
Humberview
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
3
Watson, Cole
EL Crossley
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
4
Pierre, Eric St.
Pine Ridge
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
5
Marcil, Jesse
Pine Ridge
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
6
Smith, Tyler
Pine Ridge
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
7
Bolton, Andy
Pine Ridge
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
8
Hymers, Devin
Humberview
2.55m
(8'4.25)
1
--
Carbone, Alex
St Marcellinus
NH
(--)
1
--
La, Andy
St Marcellinus
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m Intellectual Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Najarian, Talin
Governor Simcoe
16.24
+0.0
1
2
Miszk, Julianne
St Michael - Nia
17.09
+0.0
1
3
Ehi, Amen
St Michael - Nia
18.12
+0.0
1
4
Rapaso, Maria
Bishop Ryan
20.10
+0.0
1
5
McCowell, Flynn
Bishop Ryan
28.55
+0.0
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ajiroba, Mariam
St Augustine - B
12.37
-1.3
1
2
Rainford-A, Savanah
Denis Morris
12.62
-1.3
1
3
Samuels, Bryanna
Iroquois Ridge
12.71
-1.3
1
4
Hunnighan, Shanelle
David Suzuki
12.83
-1.3
1
5
Fontaine, Alysha
ES Jean Vanier -
12.99
-1.3
1
6
Butler, Kylie
EL Crossley
13.01
-1.3
1
7
Williams, Keara
Cawthra Park
13.10
-1.3
1
8
Sebasti, Antoinette
David Suzuki
13.55
-1.3
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ajiroba, Mariam
St Augustine - B
12.59
-2.0
2
2
Rainford-A, Savanah
Denis Morris
12.63
-0.6
1
3
Hunnighan, Shanelle
David Suzuki
12.87
-0.6
1
4
Samuels, Bryanna
Iroquois Ridge
12.90
-2.0
2
5
Sebasti, Antoinette
David Suzuki
12.92
-0.6
1
6
Fontaine, Alysha
ES Jean Vanier -
13.02
-0.6
1
7
Williams, Keara
Cawthra Park
13.06
-2.0
2
8
Butler, Kylie
EL Crossley
13.11
-2.0
2
9
Reid, Eboni
White Oaks
13.20
-0.6
1
10
Bolliger, Erica
Iroquois Ridge
13.25
-0.6
1
11
Wilson, Cheyenne
David Suzuki
13.36
-2.0
2
12
Foster, Kelly
St Mary's - Hami
13.39
-2.0
2
13
Murray, Cassidy
Blessed Trinity
13.47
-2.0
2
14
Beaulieu, Brianna
Corpus Christi
13.61
-2.0
2
15
Binotto, Monica
Ancaster
13.63
-0.6
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Constantine, Kyra
St Roch - Brampt
12.30
-1.4
1
2
Armstrong, Zaria
Thomas A Blakelo
12.41
-1.4
1
3
Brenzil, Alexis
Welland Centenni
12.74
-1.4
1
4
Castello, Jermeka
St Marquerite d�
12.84
-1.4
1
5
Christophe, Hannah
Bramalea Seconda
12.97
-1.4
1
6
Vanzanten, Viktoria
Heritage Christi
13.08
-1.4
1
7
Brownell, Nicole
Ancaster
13.13
-1.4
1
8
Burnett, Chante
Acton
13.26
-1.4
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Constantine, Kyra
St Roch - Brampt
12.54
-3.3
2
2
Armstrong, Zaria
Thomas A Blakelo
12.60
-1.2
1
3
Brenzil, Alexis
Welland Centenni
12.84
-1.2
1
4
Castello, Jermeka
St Marquerite d�
12.99
-3.3
2
5
Christophe, Hannah
Bramalea Seconda
13.02
-1.2
1
6
Vanzanten, Viktoria
Heritage Christi
13.19
-1.2
1
7
Brownell, Nicole
Ancaster
13.26
-3.3
2
8
Burnett, Chante
Acton
13.32
-3.3
2
9
Campagna, Dray
Burlington Centr
13.34
-1.2
1
10
Phillips, Thaliya
St Marquerite d�
13.41
-1.2
1
11
Maye, Ashley Kyei
Bishop P.F. Redi
13.45
-1.2
1
12
Orr_Campbe, Illicia
Burlington Centr
13.54
-3.3
2
13
Dubois, Marissa
Westdale
13.55
-3.3
2
14
Winter, Sophia
Hamilton Distric
13.56
-3.3
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Buchanan, Leya
Our Lady of Moun
12.13
+0.3
1
2
Stephens, Maya
St Roch - Brampt
12.24
+0.3
1
3
Russell, Natasha
Gordon Graydon
12.47
+0.3
1
4
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
12.48
+0.3
1
5
Wedderburn, LeShe
St Edmund Campio
12.69
+0.3
1
6
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
12.71
+0.3
1
7
Carriero, Alex
AN Myer
12.83
+0.3
1
8
Orr-Campbe, Chantai
Burlington Centr
13.15
+0.3
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stephens, Maya
St Roch - Brampt
12.20
-0.3
2
2
Buchanan, Leya
Our Lady of Moun
12.42
+0.0
1
3
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
12.57
+0.0
1
4
Russell, Natasha
Gordon Graydon
12.57
-0.3
2
5
Carriero, Alex
AN Myer
12.74
-0.3
2
6
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
12.77
-0.3
2
7
Wedderburn, LeShe
St Edmund Campio
12.98
+0.0
1
8
Orr-Campbe, Chantai
Burlington Centr
13.03
-0.3
2
9
Rutka, Josie
St Jean de Brebe
13.21
+0.0
1
10
Vansydenbor, Denise
Guido DeBres
13.26
-0.3
2
11
Boekestyn, Brooke
Heritage Christi
13.28
+0.0
1
12
Ashley, Naomi
Saltfleet
13.33
+0.0
1
13
Thompson, Taylor
Bishop Ryan
13.40
+0.0
1
14
Reid, Amanda
Lakeshore Cath -
13.80
-0.3
2
15
Davidson, Kristen
St Jean de Brebe
14.24
-0.3
2
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McDonald, Natassha
David Suzuki
25.26
-1.1
1
2
Ajiroba, Mariam
St Augustine - B
25.54
-1.1
1
3
Samuels, Bryanna
Iroquois Ridge
26.54
-1.1
1
4
Wilson, Cheyenne
David Suzuki
26.83
-1.1
1
5
Hunnighan, Shanelle
David Suzuki
27.31
-1.1
1
6
Foster, Kelly
St Mary's - Hami
27.42
-1.1
1
7
Hemrica, Hailey
Sir Allan MacNab
27.46
-1.1
1
8
DeWilde, Maria
Bishop Ryan
27.86
-1.1
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McDonald, Natassha
David Suzuki
25.80
-1.1
2
2
Ajiroba, Mariam
St Augustine - B
26.02
+0.5
1
3
Samuels, Bryanna
Iroquois Ridge
26.53
-1.1
2
5
Wilson, Cheyenne
David Suzuki
27.10
-1.1
2
6
Hunnighan, Shanelle
David Suzuki
27.21
-1.1
2
7
Foster, Kelly
St Mary's - Hami
27.31
-1.1
2
4
Hemrica, Hailey
Sir Allan MacNab
27.39
+0.5
1
8
DeWilde, Maria
Bishop Ryan
27.76
-1.1
2
9
DeVries, Samantha
Hamilton Distric
27.90
-1.1
2
10
Bell-Steph, Xanobia
David Suzuki
28.03
+0.5
1
11
DelMundo, Rysa
St Michael - Nia
28.12
-1.1
2
12
Davis, Brianna
St Thomas Aquina
28.19
+0.5
1
13
Mijatovic, Sonja
Nelson
28.23
+0.5
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Constantine, Kyra
St Roch - Brampt
24.80
-0.2
1
2
Castello, Jermeka
St Marquerite d�
26.35
-0.2
1
3
Lougheed, Jasmine
Laura Secord
26.43
-0.2
1
4
Burnett, Chante
Acton
26.76
-0.2
1
5
Brownell, Nicole
Ancaster
27.21
-0.2
1
6
Bovell, Halle
St Mary's - Hami
27.33
-0.2
1
7
Vanzanten, Viktoria
Heritage Christi
27.62
-0.2
1
--
Armstrong, Zaria
Thomas A Blakelo
DNF
-0.2
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Constantine, Kyra
St Roch - Brampt
25.58
+0.4
1
2
Armstrong, Zaria
Thomas A Blakelo
26.43
-1.7
2
3
Castello, Jermeka
St Marquerite d�
26.52
-1.7
2
4
Lougheed, Jasmine
Laura Secord
26.72
+0.4
1
5
Burnett, Chante
Acton
27.08
-1.7
2
6
Brownell, Nicole
Ancaster
27.24
+0.4
1
7
Vanzanten, Viktoria
Heritage Christi
27.29
+0.4
1
8
Bovell, Halle
St Mary's - Hami
27.42
-1.7
2
9
Trench, Tialee
Notre Dame - Bra
27.60
+0.4
1
10
Rodriques, Abegale
Welland Centenni
27.82
-1.7
2
11
Gallant, Kelsey
Christ the King
28.09
-1.7
2
12
Arneaud, Tahlia
St Edmund Campio
28.12
-1.7
2
13
Flack, Riel
St Aloysius Gonz
28.13
+0.4
1
14
Ferreira, Monica
Bishop Tonnos
28.16
+0.4
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brennan, Christian
St Mary's - Hami
24.60
-1.4
1
2
Buchanan, Leya
Our Lady of Moun
25.12
-1.4
1
3
Genard, Maya
St Marcellinus
25.34
-1.4
1
4
Russell, Natasha
Gordon Graydon
25.64
-1.4
1
5
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
25.71
-1.4
1
6
Stephens, Maya
St Roch - Brampt
25.84
-1.4
1
7
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
26.07
-1.4
1
8
Rodriguez, Melanie
Notre Dame - Bur
26.54
-1.4
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brennan, Christian
St Mary's - Hami
24.72
-1.0
2
2
Buchanan, Leya
Our Lady of Moun
25.11
-1.7
1
3
Genard, Maya
St Marcellinus
25.52
-1.7
1
4
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
25.82
-1.0
2
5
Simpson, Savannah
Bishop Tonnos
26.16
-1.0
2
6
Russell, Natasha
Gordon Graydon
26.20
-1.0
2
7
Rodriguez, Melanie
Notre Dame - Bur
26.32
-1.7
1
8
Stephens, Maya
St Roch - Brampt
26.32
-1.7
1
9
Carriero, Alex
AN Myer
27.16
-1.0
2
10
Boekestyn, Brooke
Heritage Christi
27.23
-1.7
1
11
Vansydenbor, Denise
Guido DeBres
27.37
-1.0
2
12
Thompson, Taylor
Bishop Ryan
27.84
-1.0
2
13
Mazzarella, Annika
Laura Secord
28.00
-1.7
1
14
Luciano, Nicole
AN Myer
28.50
-1.7
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDonald, Natassha
David Suzuki
55.98
2
2
Johnston, Ryann
Highland
59.93
2
3
Senior, Anaija
Mayfield
1:00.18
2
4
Hemrica, Hailey
Sir Allan MacNab
1:01.28
2
5
Bowers, Jayden
Bishop P.F. Redi
1:01.65
2
6
Jackson, Roshae
Bramalea Seconda
1:03.17
2
7
Butler, Natalie
Westlane
1:03.24
2
8
Vendryes, Alyciah
Notre Dame - Bur
1:03.56
1
9
Mijatovic, Sonja
Nelson
1:04.07
2
10
Ditoro, Marissa
Bishop P.F. Redi
1:04.57
1
11
Hill, Katie
St Aloysius Gonz
1:05.09
1
12
Yee, Nicole
St Marcellinus
1:05.56
1
13
Lapp, Mary
Pine Ridge
1:07.09
1
14
DeSilva, Katherine
Assumption - Bur
1:08.46
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Constantine, Kyra
St Roch - Brampt
54.68
2
2
O'Neill, Kristen
St Ignatius of L
57.52
2
3
Smith, Jenna
Highland
57.77
2
4
Morgan, Alexia
St Marcellinus
59.16
2
5
Hewitt, Chloe
Westdale
1:01.02
2
6
Burnett, Chante
Acton
1:01.60
2
7
Lougheed, Jasmine
Laura Secord
1:01.62
2
8
Doyle, Paige
Robert Hall
1:02.26
1
9
Stec, Sandra
Father Michael G
1:03.85
1
10
Thomson, Kennedy
Sir Winston Chur
1:03.88
2
11
Bellavia, Amy
Bishop Tonnos
1:04.37
1
12
Huang, Sarah
John Fraser
1:04.40
1
13
Campagna, Dray
Burlington Centr
1:05.20
1
14
Duric, Mikaela
Thomas A Blakelo
1:05.27
1
15
Sonnenberg, Mikayla
Laura Secord
1:06.75
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brennan, Christian
St Mary's - Hami
55.29
2
2
Radoslav, Taysia
Cardinal Newman
56.90
2
3
Taylor, Ashley
Nelson
57.01
2
4
Williams, Alisha
St Joan of Arc -
57.89
2
5
Rodriguez, Melanie
Notre Dame - Bur
58.47
2
6
Genard, Maya
St Marcellinus
59.64
2
7
Hopkins, Kylie
Highland
1:01.43
2
8
Williams, Zoey
Mayfield
1:01.44
1
9
Thomas, Tianna
Fletcher's Meado
1:01.62
1
10
Vis, Rebecca
Guido DeBres
1:03.86
1
11
Vitaterna, Livia
St Paul - Niagra
1:04.61
1
12
Vincent, Katie
Iona Catholic
1:05.00
1
13
Mazzarella, Annika
Laura Secord
1:08.33
1
Womens 800m Ambulatory Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miszk, Julianne
St Michael - Nia
3:12.05
1
2
Ehi, Amen
St Michael - Nia
4:18.91
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Waller, Simone
St Michael - Nia
2:23.34
2
2
Jackson, Roshae
Bramalea Seconda
2:23.48
2
3
Fedele, Mikayla
Streetsville
2:29.67
2
4
Davero, Hannah
Nelson
2:31.54
2
5
Swanboroug, Brianne
Highland
2:32.18
2
6
Prucnal, Paulina
St Aloysius Gonz
2:34.75
1
7
Isbister, Elizabeth
Saltfleet
2:36.63
2
8
Love, Emily
Lorne Park
2:37.54
1
9
Storey, Meaghan
Loyola Catholic
2:38.33
1
10
Lapp, Mary
Pine Ridge
2:41.34
2
11
Vujadinovic, Ivana
Nelson
2:46.32
1
12
Song, Kristen
St Ignatius of L
2:58.38
1
13
Triemstra, Melissa
St Thomas More
2:58.91
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Neill, Kristen
St Ignatius of L
2:18.92
2
2
Smith, Jenna
Highland
2:22.22
2
3
Hewitt, Chloe
Westdale
2:22.45
2
4
Morgan, Alexia
St Marcellinus
2:23.99
2
5
Thomson, Kennedy
Sir Winston Chur
2:25.07
2
6
Vanderbrugghe, Beth
Guido DeBres
2:28.66
2
7
Buckridge, Jasmine
Westdale
2:29.42
2
8
Hewitt, Mikayla
St Mary's - Hami
2:32.03
2
9
Steenge, Renee
David Suzuki
2:33.30
1
10
Sinclair, Raquel
Our Lady of Moun
2:33.55
1
11
Duric, Mikaela
Thomas A Blakelo
2:34.78
1
12
Huang, Sarah
John Fraser
2:36.23
1
13
Day, Gillian
Iroquois Ridge
2:37.03
1
14
Lambert, Lily
Corpus Christi
2:42.70
1
15
Amirault, Jill
Port Credit
2:47.19
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Guay, Evelyne
Abbey Park
2:16.16
2
2
Tate, Paige
Highland
2:16.21
2
3
O'Neill, Bridget
St Ignatius of L
2:16.42
2
4
Codispodi, Marissa
Bishop Tonnos
2:16.80
2
5
Bronzovich, Rachel
Holy Trinity - O
2:22.10
2
6
Leon, Bridget
Port Credit
2:22.35
1
7
Hopkins, Kylie
Highland
2:22.52
2
8
Ianiero, Breanna
Eden
2:27.11
2
9
Stacey, Natalie
Westdale
2:29.44
2
10
Morrison, Becky
Bishop Tonnos
2:29.74
1
11
Yogaraja, Vaishnavy
Harold M Brathwa
2:29.76
1
12
Yemen, Suhalia
Turner Fenton
2:33.99
1
13
Vitaterna, Livia
St Paul - Niagra
2:37.50
1
14
Duic, Nicole
St Marcellinus
2:42.09
1
15
C, Tiffany Sun Dela
John Fraser
2:43.56
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ryall, Stephanie
Westdale
4:47.17
1
2
Head, Alison
Lorne Park
4:52.87
1
3
Waller, Simone
St Michael - Nia
4:56.44
1
4
Fedele, Mikayla
Streetsville
5:04.28
1
5
Duncan, Tegan
Holy Trinity - O
5:14.00
1
6
Emma, Mitchell
Robert Bateman
5:14.96
1
7
Kennedy, Maddy
Westdale
5:20.29
1
8
Prucnal, Paulina
St Aloysius Gonz
5:22.22
1
9
Davero, Hannah
Nelson
5:23.59
1
10
Swanboroug, Brianne
Highland
5:30.06
1
11
Belo, Paige
Cardinal Leger
5:31.99
1
12
Baines, Haleigh
Christ the King
5:33.28
1
13
Jackson, Paige
Saltfleet
5:37.35
1
14
Beckett, Emma
Meadowvale
5:49.68
1
15
Geng, Lydia
Georgetown
6:00.23
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
O'Neill, Kristen
St Ignatius of L
4:52.35
1
2
Wessling, Emily
Milton
4:55.26
1
3
Cameron, Mackenzie
Christ the King
4:57.25
1
4
DiCristofar, Olivia
St Aloysius Gonz
5:00.13
1
5
Vanderbrugghe, Beth
Guido DeBres
5:09.42
1
6
Buckridge, Jasmine
Westdale
5:10.02
1
7
Steenge, Renee
David Suzuki
5:18.45
1
8
Doyle, Paige
Robert Hall
5:18.64
1
9
Waddick, Nicole
Christ the King
5:32.12
1
10
Dehghan, Camille
Ancaster
5:32.66
1
11
Zagar, Ellen
Mayfield
5:33.75
1
12
Amirault, Jill
Port Credit
5:37.39
1
13
Thomson, Taylor
Blessed Trinity
5:42.74
1
14
Sherk, Tessa
EL Crossley
5:48.64
1
15
Stanbridge, Lauren
Robert Bateman
5:49.82
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kuhn, Kristen
Pine Ridge
4:45.35
1
2
Cseresnyes, Phoebe
Westdale
4:45.75
1
3
O'Neill, Bridget
St Ignatius of L
4:49.25
1
4
Llewellyn, Abby
Ancaster
4:51.61
1
5
Mawhinney, Erin
Notre Dame - Bur
4:55.02
1
6
Nowak, Emily
St Joan of Arc -
4:59.77
1
7
Korsmit, Laura
Holy Cross - St
5:01.31
1
8
McGuire, Cailie
Loyola Catholic
5:05.52
1
9
EIZENGA, TALASIA
Sir Winston Chur
5:08.43
1
10
Leon, Bridget
Port Credit
5:09.35
1
11
Martin, Annelise
The Woodlands
5:09.87
1
12
Ormond, Toni
Cathedral
5:16.03
1
13
Phillips, Coby
Brampton Centenn
5:22.96
1
14
Bilokrely, Natalie
Holy Trinity - O
5:39.59
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ryall, Stephanie
Westdale
10:17.68
1
2
Head, Alison
Lorne Park
10:45.42
1
3
Kennedy, Maddy
Westdale
11:27.36
1
4
Fedele, Mikayla
Streetsville
11:28.32
1
5
Emma, Mitchell
Robert Bateman
11:46.25
1
6
Barich, Rachel
Blessed Trinity
11:56.04
1
7
Belo, Paige
Cardinal Leger
12:16.13
1
8
Ebrahimi, Jessica
Heart Lake
12:20.59
1
9
Beckett, Emma
Meadowvale
12:34.47
1
10
Davero, Hannah
Nelson
12:49.82
1
11
Khnanisho, Ramona
Denis Morris
13:27.75
1
12
MacDonald, Megan
Iroquois Ridge
13:28.27
1
13
Ramirez, Samantha
Lakeshore Cath -
14:12.13
1
--
Duncan, Tegan
Holy Trinity - O
DNF
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cameron, Mackenzie
Christ the King
11:00.32
1
2
Waddick, Nicole
Christ the King
11:51.62
1
3
Langelaan, Rachel
Blessed Trinity
11:56.01
1
4
Chan, Allison
Garth Webb
12:10.21
1
5
Incretolli, Sarah
Saltfleet
12:15.27
1
6
Zagar, Ellen
Mayfield
12:17.47
1
7
Theofilopo, Micaela
Port Credit
12:21.11
1
8
Engering, Carolina
St Joan of Arc -
12:26.22
1
9
Amirault, Jill
Port Credit
12:41.01
1
10
Mostert, Bethany
Hamilton Distric
12:44.70
1
11
Ruffo, Mackenzie
St Aloysius Gonz
12:58.14
1
12
Leduc, Jazmine
ES Jean Vanier -
13:02.58
1
--
Thompson, Piper
Abbey Park
DNF
1
--
Stanbridge, Lauren
Robert Bateman
DNF
1
--
Dehghan, Camille
Ancaster
DNF
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kuhn, Kristen
Pine Ridge
10:30.77
1
2
McGuire, Cailie
Loyola Catholic
10:39.15
1
3
Mawhinney, Erin
Notre Dame - Bur
10:41.53
1
4
Locco, Lauren
Westmount - Hami
10:52.09
1
5
Martin, Annelise
The Woodlands
10:58.95
1
6
Nowak, Emily
St Joan of Arc -
11:09.25
1
7
Phillips, Coby
Brampton Centenn
11:11.70
1
8
Llewellyn, Abby
Ancaster
11:14.23
1
9
Korsmit, Laura
Holy Cross - St
11:19.13
1
10
Castro, Raquel
St Aloysius Gonz
11:23.31
1
11
Ormond, Toni
Cathedral
11:40.52
1
12
Paterson, Mary
Thomas A Blakelo
12:15.36
1
13
Banbu, Emma
Abbey Park
12:37.61
1
--
Barber-Pin, Rachel
St Thomas More
DNF
1
--
Cseresnyes, Phoebe
Westdale
DNF
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McGuire, Cailie
Loyola Catholic
5:15.40
1
2
Nowak, Emily
St Joan of Arc -
5:18.07
1
3
EIZENGA, TALASIA
Sir Winston Chur
5:23.47
1
4
Martin, Annelise
The Woodlands
5:25.44
1
5
Castro, Raquel
St Aloysius Gonz
5:33.55
1
6
Phillips, Coby
Brampton Centenn
5:38.33
1
7
HRYCUSKO, KATHRYN
EL Crossley
5:41.16
1
8
Isbister, Elizabeth
Saltfleet
5:45.87
1
9
Waller, Sabrina
St Michael - Nia
5:55.53
1
10
Tate, Paige
Highland
5:57.70
1
11
Morrison, Becky
Bishop Tonnos
6:06.63
1
12
Chan, Allison
Garth Webb
6:06.70
1
13
Hill, Sarah
Thomas A Blakelo
6:08.65
1
14
Randazzo, Kate
Bishop Tonnos
6:24.82
1
15
Paula, Mawryczew
Notre Dame - Bur
6:36.12
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nero, Emma
Welland Centenni
12.38
-3.2
1
2
Downey-Spa, Kyliene
David Suzuki
12.78
-3.2
1
3
Butler, Kylie
EL Crossley
13.05
-3.2
1
4
Sebasti, Antoinette
David Suzuki
13.25
-3.2
1
5
Janssen, Leigh
Westdale
13.78
-3.2
1
6
Dixon, Tenisha
St Augustine - B
14.08
-3.2
1
7
Binotto, Monica
Ancaster
14.12
-3.2
1
8
Othman, Lynda
Laura Secord
14.42
-3.2
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nero, Emma
Welland Centenni
12.00
-0.8
2
2
Downey-Spa, Kyliene
David Suzuki
12.41
-1.0
1
3
Othman, Lynda
Laura Secord
12.67
-0.8
2
4
Butler, Kylie
EL Crossley
12.89
-1.0
1
5
Sebasti, Antoinette
David Suzuki
13.15
-0.8
2
6
Janssen, Leigh
Westdale
13.25
-1.0
1
7
Binotto, Monica
Ancaster
13.31
-1.0
1
8
Robinson, Asia
St Augustine - B
13.33
-1.0
1
9
Bolliger, Erica
Iroquois Ridge
13.48
-1.0
1
10
Gougeon, Carolyn
Brampton Centenn
13.56
-0.8
2
11
Eisener, Jillian
St Mary's - Hami
13.87
-0.8
2
12
Grovestine, Dimitra
Nelson
13.94
-0.8
2
13
Kapral, Monika
Father Michael G
14.21
-1.0
1
14
Sanchez, Pamela
St Ignatius of L
14.32
-0.8
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stenekes, Brittany
Parkside - Dunda
12.36
+0.7
1
2
Bolton, Abby
Pine Ridge
12.72
+0.7
1
3
Jeffrey, Kaleigh
Thomas A Blakelo
12.93
+0.7
1
4
Lougheed, Jasmine
Laura Secord
12.94
+0.7
1
5
Langelaan, Rachel
Blessed Trinity
13.23
+0.7
1
6
Stanga, Rachel
Westdale
13.24
+0.7
1
7
Scott, Julia
Thomas A Blakelo
13.31
+0.7
1
8
Brown, Hazel
Thomas A Blakelo
13.37
+0.7
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stenekes, Brittany
Parkside - Dunda
12.37
-0.5
1
2
Bolton, Abby
Pine Ridge
12.54
-0.2
2
3
Jeffrey, Kaleigh
Thomas A Blakelo
13.05
-0.2
2
5
Lougheed, Jasmine
Laura Secord
13.20
-0.2
2
4
Stanga, Rachel
Westdale
13.28
-0.5
1
6
Langelaan, Rachel
Blessed Trinity
13.37
-0.5
1
7
Brown, Hazel
Thomas A Blakelo
13.47
-0.5
1
8
Scott, Julia
Thomas A Blakelo
13.48
-0.5
1
9
Stolzer, Elexa
Garth Webb
13.76
-0.2
2
10
Carter, Tatianna
Brampton Centenn
13.85
-0.5
1
11
Cole-Jon, Nicolette
Brampton Centenn
14.26
-0.5
1
12
Attia, Elizabeth
St Francis Xavie
14.43
-0.2
2
13
Campbell, Alex
Philip Pocock
14.44
-0.2
2
14
Norris, Lakiesha
Bishop P.F. Redi
14.85
-0.2
2
15
Zomparelli, Lydia
St Francis Xavie
16.10
-0.2
2
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ollier, Mary
Grimsby
14.55
+0.7
1
2
Ashley, Naomi
Saltfleet
14.91
+0.7
1
3
Russell, Natasha
Gordon Graydon
14.94
+0.7
1
4
Villani, Sara
Brampton Christi
15.35
+0.7
1
5
Nuruszewicz, Maya
Father Michael G
15.59
+0.7
1
6
Orr-Campbe, Chantai
Burlington Centr
15.70
+0.7
1
7
Thorne, Beth
Welland Centenni
16.31
+0.7
1
8
Nelson, Monique
St Augustine - B
17.45
+0.7
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ollier, Mary
Grimsby
14.71
-0.4
1
3
Ashley, Naomi
Saltfleet
15.15
-0.4
1
2
Russell, Natasha
Gordon Graydon
15.80
-1.6
2
4
Villani, Sara
Brampton Christi
15.83
-1.6
2
5
Nuruszewicz, Maya
Father Michael G
15.94
-1.6
2
6
Thorne, Beth
Welland Centenni
16.13
-0.4
1
7
Orr-Campbe, Chantai
Burlington Centr
16.25
-1.6
2
8
Nelson, Monique
St Augustine - B
16.52
-1.6
2
10
Montague, Tayrn
St Jean de Brebe
17.10
-1.6
2
9
Fergusen, Lauren
Pine Ridge
17.10
-0.4
1
11
Dane, Riley
Iroquois Ridge
17.62
-0.4
1
12
Wojtis, Anna
Philip Pocock
18.01
-0.4
1
13
Webster, Brittany
Christ the King
18.18
-1.6
2
14
Ray, Lucy
Christ the King
18.65
-0.4
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDonald, Natassha
David Suzuki
46.77
2
2
Hemrica, Hailey
Sir Allan MacNab
48.28
2
3
Binotto, Monica
Ancaster
48.56
2
4
Othman, Lynda
Laura Secord
48.79
1
5
Gougeon, Carolyn
Brampton Centenn
49.15
1
6
Sanchez, Pamela
St Ignatius of L
49.90
2
7
Mooradian, Katie
Sir Winston Chur
50.27
2
8
Supapol, Jennifer
Nelson
50.39
2
9
Supapol, Allison
Nelson
50.46
2
10
Dixon, Tenisha
St Augustine - B
50.79
2
11
Eisener, Jillian
St Mary's - Hami
51.15
1
12
Isbister, Elizabeth
Saltfleet
52.05
1
13
Miller, Jenelle
Bramalea Seconda
52.72
1
14
Curtis, Danielle
St Marcellinus
53.21
1
--
Damerchie, MaryAnne
St Jean de Brebe
DQ
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stenekes, Brittany
Parkside - Dunda
47.06
2
2
Bolton, Abby
Pine Ridge
49.46
2
3
Jeffrey, Kaleigh
Thomas A Blakelo
49.70
2
4
Orr_Campbe, Illicia
Burlington Centr
49.97
2
5
Assam, Sherlyn
Brampton Christi
49.98
2
6
Burke, Julia
EL Crossley
50.43
2
7
Saulnier, Danielle
Grimsby
50.49
2
8
Andrews, Cassadie
Brampton Centenn
51.64
1
9
Thomas, Leah
Turner Fenton
52.21
1
10
Gava, Stephanie
Port Credit
54.19
1
11
Dhingra, Rachel
Thomas A Blakelo
54.71
1
12
Ponsonby, Charlotte
Port Credit
54.74
1
13
Ostapovy, Catherine
Garth Webb
1:00.35
1
--
Nickel, Georgia
Highland
DNF
2
--
Bellavia, Amy
Bishop Tonnos
DQ
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Radoslav, Taysia
Cardinal Newman
1:05.74
2
2
Williams, Zoey
Mayfield
1:07.96
2
3
Stricelj, Caroline
Thomas A Blakelo
1:08.35
2
4
Vis, Rebecca
Guido DeBres
1:10.71
2
5
Donoff, Sarah
Highland
1:13.33
1
6
Colling, Olivia
Grimsby
1:13.37
2
7
Houle, Adrian
Assumption - Bur
1:14.18
1
8
Iglesias, Gabie
Mentor College
1:14.29
1
9
Chechalk, Laura
St Jean de Brebe
1:14.34
2
10
Dion, Julie
Sir Winston Chur
1:14.87
2
11
Klintsari, Kristina
Brampton Centenn
1:15.85
1
12
Warner, Katie
St Aloysius Gonz
1:16.47
1
13
Luciano, Nicole
AN Myer
1:16.53
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sebastia
,
Mcdonald
,
Wilson
,
Hunnigha
David Suzuki
48.98
2
2
Samuels
,
Bolliger
,
Iqbal
,
Richmond
Iroquois Ridge
51.61
2
3
Grant
,
Ajiroba
,
Omoruna
,
Dixon
St Augustine - B
51.64
2
4
Smith
,
Johnston
,
Kerekesc
,
Brent
Highland
51.68
2
5
Glen
,
Butler
,
Collie
,
Cardy
EL Crossley
52.36
2
6
Garrett-
,
Prucnal
,
Yanush
,
Hill
St Aloysius Gonz
52.51
2
7
Maye
,
Vailloo
,
Bowers
,
Ditoro
Bishop P.F. Redi
52.64
2
8
Binotto
,
Brownell
,
Dehghan
,
Fung
Ancaster
52.96
1
9
During
,
Nerb
,
Ramsay
,
Perez
St Edmund Campio
53.05
1
10
Bryan
,
Culberts
,
Kirk
,
Seymore
Meadowvale
53.16
1
11
Murray
,
Barichel
,
Kurpe
,
Jones
Blessed Trinity
53.44
1
12
Bassie
,
DeVries
,
Kloet
,
Bezemer
Hamilton Distric
53.99
1
13
Elliot
,
Mijatovi
,
Grovesti
,
Sticklan
Nelson
55.25
2
14
Laws
,
Williams
,
Iginuan
,
White
St Thomas More
55.28
1
--
Silano
,
Silano
,
Davis
,
Didano
St Thomas Aquina
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Acquah
,
Phillips
,
Ogunpolu
,
Castello
St Marquerite d�
50.71
2
2
Brown
,
Scott
,
Jeffrey
,
Armstron
Thomas A Blakelo
51.21
2
3
Dubois
,
Gardner
,
Balvers
,
Stanga
Westdale
51.75
2
4
Gibson
,
Knox
,
Burke
,
Wilson
EL Crossley
53.27
1
5
Rodrigue
,
Francis
,
Asubonte
,
Harris
St Roch - Brampt
53.38
2
6
Belton
,
Peacock
,
Campagna
,
Orr_Camp
Burlington Centr
53.50
2
7
Armstron
,
Christie
,
Sankey
,
Thomas
Turner Fenton
54.15
2
8
Baker
,
Chan
,
Crooks
,
Stauffer
Garth Webb
54.83
1
9
Kay
,
Bellavia
,
Roberge
,
Amorim
Bishop Tonnos
55.41
1
10
Saulnier
,
Holodniu
,
Praleska
,
Weber
Grimsby
55.50
1
11
DiCristo
,
Flack
,
Pereira
,
Messier
St Aloysius Gonz
55.75
1
12
Cipparon
,
Ampah
,
McCarthy
,
Perin
St Jean de Brebe
56.49
2
13
Laus
,
Szabo
,
Watters
,
Craig
Blessed Trinity
56.67
1
--
Nichols
,
Donoff
,
Nickel
,
Heslop
Highland
DNF
1
--
Lutgendo
,
Macauley
,
Malcolm
,
Flemings
Bramalea Seconda
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Knight
,
Watson-R
,
Brooks
,
Trench
Notre Dame - Bra
49.36
2
2
Sancho
,
Brown
,
Wedderbu
,
Arneaud
St Edmund Campio
49.83
2
3
Campbell
,
Constant
,
Blair-Ha
,
Stephens
St Roch - Brampt
50.12
2
4
Buchanan
,
Grala
,
Pitters
,
Natana
Our Lady of Moun
50.84
2
5
Bedasse
,
Genard
,
Morgan
,
Colasant
St Marcellinus
51.08
2
6
Balardo
,
Simpson
,
Bowie
,
Forchiel
Bishop Tonnos
51.14
2
7
Othman
,
Lougheed
,
Mazzarel
,
Mazzarel
Laura Secord
52.12
2
8
Chechalk
,
Davidson
,
Montague
,
Rutka
St Jean de Brebe
52.56
2
9
Francis
,
Dangelo
,
deWilde
,
Thompson
Bishop Ryan
52.66
1
10
Nichols
,
Ollier
,
Rudlin
,
Tousaw
Grimsby
53.09
1
11
Niton
,
Kucic
,
Donoff
,
Best
Highland
53.27
1
12
Hubert
,
Ross
,
Kis
,
Bennett
EL Crossley
53.50
1
13
Harnett
,
Kirk
,
Rice
,
Taylor
Nelson
55.37
1
--
Tarnousk
,
Rajcevic
,
Milich
,
Reid
White Oaks
DQ
1
--
Dewar
,
Brown
,
Mutamba
,
Rainford
Denis Morris
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tate
,
Hopkins
,
Johnston
,
Brent
Highland
3:58.38
2
2
Ohanlon
,
O'Neill
,
O'Neill
,
Sanchez
St Ignatius of L
4:02.28
2
3
Yee
,
Genard
,
Colasant
,
Morgan
St Marcellinus
4:02.81
2
4
Wilson
,
Mcdonald
,
Steenge
,
Marshall
David Suzuki
4:11.99
1
5
Wilson
,
Nowak
,
Mistry
,
Williams
St Joan of Arc -
4:13.19
2
6
O'Shea
,
Lima
,
Posella
,
McGuire
Loyola Catholic
4:14.15
2
7
Supapol
,
Supapol
,
Taylor
,
Vujadino
Nelson
4:18.85
2
8
Thomas
,
Ledford
,
Harris
,
Singh
Fletcher's Meado
4:20.02
1
9
Fuller
,
Mawhinne
,
Rodrigue
,
Vendryes
Notre Dame - Bur
4:20.10
2
10
Smith
,
Bilokrel
,
Duncan
,
Bronzovi
Holy Trinity - O
4:20.75
2
11
Morrison
,
Codispod
,
Randazzo
,
Bellavia
Bishop Tonnos
4:21.98
1
12
Lapp
,
Bolton
,
Kuhn
,
Maidens
Ridgeway-Crystal
4:24.33
1
13
Lougheed
,
Mazzarel
,
Mazzarel
,
Othman
Laura Secord
4:27.09
1
14
Collie
,
Gibson
,
Burke
,
Sherk
EL Crossley
4:31.61
1
15
Langelaa
,
Meyer
,
Laughlin
,
Thomson
Blessed Trinity
4:34.70
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Okeowo, Modupe
St Roch - Brampt
10.29m
(33'9)
1
2
Dixon, Tenisha
St Augustine - B
10.24m
(33'7)
1
3
Arbour, Kim
St Martin's
10.17m
(33'4.25)
1
4
Abolari, Emmanuella
Chinguacousy
9.39m
(30'9.5)
1
5
Robson, Brittany
Sir Winston Chur
9.18m
(30'1.25)
1
6
Godin, Hallie
Welland Centenni
9.10m
(29'10.25)
1
7
Pinder, Olivia
ES Jean Vanier -
8.99m
(29'5.75)
1
8
Noonan, Cassidy
St Jean de Brebe
8.58m
(28'1.75)
1
9
Rice, Meaghan
St Mary's - Hami
8.12m
(26'7.5)
1
10
Hill, Alexandra
Laura Secord
7.81m
(25'7.25)
1
11
Grant, Makayla
David Suzuki
7.71m
(25'3.5)
1
12
Nguyen, Stephanie
St Francis Catho
7.38m
(24'2.5)
1
13
Brent, Rachel
Georgetown
6.84m
(22'5.25)
1
14
McEwen, Sophina
Garth Webb
5.91m
(19'4.5)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Plute, Cassandra
Blessed Trinity
9.29m
(30'5.75)
1
2
Hibbert, Alexis
St Marcellinus
8.97m
(29'5)
1
3
Brenzil, Alexis
Welland Centenni
8.66m
(28'4.75)
1
4
Bridle, Danielle
Sir Winston Chur
8.57m
(28'1.25)
1
5
Vernon, Monique
St Marcellinus
8.43m
(27'7.75)
1
6
Stys, Tia
Holy Cross - St
8.42m
(27'7.5)
1
7
Kowalczyk, Klaudia
Father Michael G
8.25m
(27'0.75)
1
8
Mires, Sydney
Laura Secord
7.95m
(26'0.75)
1
9
Omoregie, Ose
Bramalea Seconda
7.60m
(24'11)
1
10
Rhooms, Tasja
St Aloysius Gonz
7.42m
(24'4)
1
11
Smith, Michaela
Notre Dame - Bur
7.38m
(24'2.5)
1
12
Langegger, Melissa
Abbey Park
7.21m
(23'7.75)
1
13
Cupido, Annie
St Jean de Brebe
7.02m
(23'0.25)
1
14
Dimitroff, Serena
Assumption - Bur
6.50m
(21'3.75)
1
--
Smith, Tessa
Thomas A Blakelo
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henry, Kayann
Ascension of Our
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
2
Villani, Sara
Brampton Christi
11.06m
(36'3.25)
1
3
Ezukuse, Vanisa
St Marcellinus
10.67m
(35'0)
1
4
denHolland, Jocelyn
Denis Morris
10.31m
(33'9.75)
1
5
Carey, Randi
Waterdown
9.74m
(31'11.25)
1
6
Dicesare, Alyssa
Westmount - Hami
9.70m
(31'9.75)
1
7
Boisvenue, Ilyssa
Port Colborne
9.67m
(31'8.5)
1
8
Campbell, Anne
Philip Pocock
8.88m
(29'1.5)
1
9
Hinds, Chanelle
Nelson
8.71m
(28'6.75)
1
9
Putzig, Katherine
Burlington Centr
8.71m
(28'6.75)
1
11
Vannatter, Nicole
Port Colborne
8.67m
(28'5.25)
1
12
Djaiani, Carine
Mentor College
8.65m
(28'4.5)
1
13
Bozindski, Niki
Abbey Park
8.30m
(27'2.75)
1
14
Gilmore, Nicole
Assumption - Bur
8.11m
(26'7.25)
1
15
Skea, Kerianne
Georgetown
7.95m
(26'0.75)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Noonan, Cassidy
St Jean de Brebe
29.84m
(97'10.75)
1
2
Ereqi, Vanessa
Philip Pocock
29.49m
(96'9)
1
3
Darmohray, Dana
Philip Pocock
27.76m
(91'0.75)
1
4
Halliday, Victoria
West Park
25.05m
(82'2)
1
5
Bosma, Jess
Guido DeBres
24.28m
(79'7.75)
1
6
Jackson, Roshae
Bramalea Seconda
24.26m
(79'7)
1
7
Eguavoen, Ilelosa
Brampton Christi
24.08m
(79'0)
1
8
Brent, Rachel
Georgetown
23.92m
(78'5.5)
1
9
Godin, Hallie
Welland Centenni
23.31m
(76'5.5)
1
10
Fernandes, Alexia
St Marcellinus
22.70m
(74'5.5)
1
11
Garr, Olivia
Grimsby
22.29m
(73'1.5)
1
12
Williams, Talli
EL Crossley
22.17m
(72'8.75)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mires, Sydney
Laura Secord
27.11m
(88'11.25)
1
2
Quinn, Demi
Pine Ridge
26.66m
(87'5.5)
1
3
Plute, Cassandra
Blessed Trinity
26.60m
(87'3)
1
4
Rhooms, Tasja
St Aloysius Gonz
26.15m
(85'9.5)
1
5
Troupe, Shannon
Fort Erie
25.67m
(84'2.5)
1
6
Bridle, Danielle
Sir Winston Chur
22.59m
(74'1.25)
1
7
Lach, Mara
White Oaks
21.49m
(70'6)
1
8
Campbell, Alex
Philip Pocock
20.97m
(68'9.5)
1
9
O'Gorman, Rayanna
Notre Dame - Bur
20.51m
(67'3.25)
1
10
Gammon, Michelle
Bramalea Seconda
20.47m
(67'1.75)
1
11
Cupido, Annie
St Jean de Brebe
20.39m
(66'10.75)
1
12
Smith, Michaela
Notre Dame - Bur
16.77m
(55'0)
1
13
Dam, Jessica
St Joan of Arc -
13.74m
(45'0.75)
1
14
Moss, Viola
Milton
13.35m
(43'9.5)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boisvenue, Ilyssa
Port Colborne
37.00m
(121'4.5)
1
2
Detlor, Jessica
Pine Ridge
34.17m
(112'1.25)
1
3
Kikkert-Lab, Jazmin
Port Colborne
32.85m
(107'9.25)
1
4
Vannatter, Nicole
Port Colborne
31.55m
(103'6)
1
5
Campbell, Anne
Philip Pocock
31.23m
(102'5.5)
1
6
Ezukuse, Vanisa
St Marcellinus
30.07m
(98'7.75)
1
7
denHolland, Jocelyn
Denis Morris
28.66m
(94'0.25)
1
8
Rambang, Paar
Bramalea Seconda
28.16m
(92'4.5)
1
9
Yerex, Jade
Port Credit
26.90m
(88'3)
1
10
Gilmore, Nicole
Assumption - Bur
26.32m
(86'4)
1
11
D'Arsie, Rachel
Cawthra Park
26.26m
(86'1.75)
1
12
Orr-Campbe, Chantai
Burlington Centr
19.80m
(64'11.5)
1
13
Putzig, Katherine
Burlington Centr
19.78m
(64'10.5)
1
14
Toop, Elizabeth
White Oaks
18.00m
(59'0.5)
1
15
Skea, Kerianne
Georgetown
12.20m
(40'0.25)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomson, Monica
Westdale
31.78m
(104'3)
1
2
Tardif, Stéphanie
ES Jean Vanier -
31.48m
(103'3.25)
1
3
Wice, Briana
Saltfleet
31.23m
(102'5.5)
1
4
Gyles, Jahnae
St Paul - Missis
27.56m
(90'5)
1
5
Allen, Rachel
Burlington Centr
27.36m
(89'9)
1
6
Spadaro, Nicole
Blessed Trinity
26.11m
(85'7.75)
1
7
Incretolli, Rachel
Saltfleet
26.07m
(85'6.25)
1
8
Armstrong, Alex
Acton
25.88m
(84'10.75)
1
9
Wang, Ellie
Stephen Lewis -
24.75m
(81'2.25)
1
10
Ereqi, Vanessa
Philip Pocock
23.43m
(76'10.25)
1
11
Bell-Steph, Xanobia
David Suzuki
23.33m
(76'6.5)
1
12
Valentine, Hannah
St Jean de Brebe
22.51m
(73'10)
1
13
Noonan, Cassidy
St Jean de Brebe
20.63m
(67'8)
1
14
Polly, Psarakis
St Jean de Brebe
18.79m
(61'7.75)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brenzil, Alexis
Welland Centenni
35.69m
(117'1)
1
2
Skulj, LeeAnn
Welland Centenni
32.64m
(107'1)
1
3
Larmour, Hope
Eden
29.24m
(95'11)
1
4
Franko, Olivia
Holy Cross - St
28.26m
(92'8.5)
1
5
Dam, Jessica
St Joan of Arc -
23.65m
(77'7)
1
6
Lach, Mara
White Oaks
23.10m
(75'9.25)
1
7
Deboer, Maria
Brampton Christi
22.92m
(75'2.25)
1
8
Bridle, Danielle
Sir Winston Chur
22.40m
(73'5.75)
1
9
Campbell, Alex
Philip Pocock
21.10m
(69'2.5)
1
10
Smith, Tessa
Thomas A Blakelo
20.20m
(66'3.25)
1
11
Dhaliwal, Jasleen
Brampton Christi
18.69m
(61'3.75)
1
12
Basra, Neelima
David Suzuki
18.31m
(60'0.75)
1
13
Song-Chamb, Sabrina
Burlington Centr
17.25m
(56'7)
1
14
Brown, Laura
St Jean de Brebe
16.44m
(53'11)
1
15
Power, Ana
Craig Kielburger
13.67m
(44'10)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schooning, Victoria
AN Myer
39.43m
(129'4.25)
1
2
Foster, Sonia
Fort Erie
36.03m
(118'2.5)
1
3
Henry, Nicole
Port Credit
35.60m
(116'9.5)
1
4
Dicesare, Alyssa
Westmount - Hami
34.62m
(113'6.75)
1
5
MacLean, Chelsey
Saltfleet
33.37m
(109'5.75)
1
6
Bozindski, Niki
Abbey Park
29.95m
(98'3)
1
7
Cochon, Elvira
St Marcellinus
29.55m
(96'11.25)
1
8
Richardson, Kelly
Father Michael G
29.42m
(96'6.25)
1
9
Yerex, Jade
Port Credit
28.12m
(92'3)
1
10
Boisvenue, Ilyssa
Port Colborne
27.45m
(90'0.5)
1
11
D'Arsie, Rachel
Cawthra Park
26.10m
(85'7.5)
1
12
Andree, Chantelle
Burlington Centr
25.48m
(83'7)
1
13
Buckingham, Meaghan
Christ the King
25.35m
(83'2)
1
14
Childs, Jayda
Cathedral
23.29m
(76'4.75)
1
15
Bertusa, Sasha
Burlington Centr
23.25m
(76'3.25)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cardy, Shyla
EL Crossley
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
2
Campbell, Georgia
St Roch - Brampt
1.50m
(4'11)
1
2
McNeil, Tiffany
Holy Trinity - O
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Vernon, Brittany
St Joan of Arc -
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
Williams, Keara
Cawthra Park
1.43m
(4'8.25)
1
6
Iqbal, Asima
Iroquois Ridge
1.40m
(4'7)
1
6
Bezemer, Chelsea
Hamilton Distric
1.40m
(4'7)
1
6
Denningt, Mackenzie
Nelson
1.40m
(4'7)
1
6
Campbell, Emily
Eden
1.40m
(4'7)
1
6
Sran, Raji
Brampton Christi
1.40m
(4'7)
1
6
Long, Megan
Nelson
1.40m
(4'7)
1
12
Naccarato, Emily
Holy Cross - St
1.35m
(4'5)
1
12
Reid, Kirsten
Kings Christian
1.35m
(4'5)
1
12
Hendriks, Ally
Blessed Trinity
1.35m
(4'5)
1
15
Nerb, Sabrina
St Edmund Campio
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rodriques, Abegale
Welland Centenni
1.63m
(5'4)
1
2
Hunt, Makiah
St Michael - Nia
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
3
Kranics, Hailey
Lakeshore Cath -
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
4
Hamlyn, Olivia
Eden
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Skulj, LeeAnn
Welland Centenni
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
McPhail, Alexandra
Kings Christian
1.45m
(4'9)
1
7
McDonald, Naomi
David Suzuki
1.45m
(4'9)
1
8
Anderson, Racheal
Robert Hall
1.45m
(4'9)
1
9
Dhingra, Rachel
Thomas A Blakelo
1.40m
(4'7)
1
9
MacGregor, Kerry
Craig Kielburger
1.40m
(4'7)
1
9
Crocker, Alex
Meadowvale
1.40m
(4'7)
1
12
Neumann, Laura
Craig Kielburger
1.35m
(4'5)
1
13
Boulos, Bridget
St Joseph's - M
1.30m
(4'3)
1
13
Cochrane, Jamie
Georgetown
1.30m
(4'3)
1
--
Colakovic, Belma
Glenforest
FAIL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nuruszewicz, Maya
Father Michael G
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Mackenzie, Devyn
Abbey Park
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Taylor, Madison
Eden
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Silva, Cierra Da
Heart Lake
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Richardson, Kelly
Father Michael G
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Whiteley, Katelynn
St Paul - Niagra
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Chechalk, Laura
St Jean de Brebe
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
deBoer, Crystal
Guido DeBres
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Dion, Julie
Sir Winston Chur
1.50m
(4'11)
1
5
Budisa, Rose
Philip Pocock
1.50m
(4'11)
1
11
Miljus, Alexia
St Paul - Niagra
1.45m
(4'9)
1
12
Over, Maddy
Iroquois Ridge
1.35m
(4'5)
1
13
Wiesener, Lauren
Iroquois Ridge
1.30m
(4'3)
1
--
Steeves, Laura
Iroquois Ridge
NH
(--)
1
--
Wojtis, Anna
Philip Pocock
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rainford-A, Savanah
Denis Morris
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
2
Nero, Emma
Welland Centenni
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
3
Vernon, Brittany
St Joan of Arc -
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Rice, Meaghan
St Mary's - Hami
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
5
Rock, Lauren
Georgetown
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
6
Grant, Vanessa
St Augustine - B
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
7
Kovac, Sara
Eden
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
8
Derkach, Zoe
St Marquerite d�
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
9
Kitor, Anna
Philip Pocock
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
10
Domenegato, Leah
EL Crossley
4.35m
(14'3.25)
nwi
1
11
Schenk, Taylor
Kings Christian
4.34m
(14'2.75)
nwi
1
12
Bezemer, Chelsea
Hamilton Distric
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
13
Ferrada, Denise
Loyola Catholic
4.21m
(13'9.75)
nwi
1
14
Iqbal, Asima
Iroquois Ridge
4.13m
(13'6.5)
nwi
1
15
Reid, Kirsten
Kings Christian
3.93m
(12'10.5)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stenekes, Brittany
Parkside - Dunda
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Gamble, Emily
Port Colborne
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Dubois, Marissa
Westdale
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
4
Unrau, Ryleigh
Eden
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
5
Tran, Vicky
St Paul - Missis
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
6
Acquah, Roberta
St Marquerite d�
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
7
Boateng, Lois
St Joseph's - M
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
8
Langegger, Melissa
Abbey Park
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
9
Jar, Monika
St Thomas More
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
10
Werner, Mikayla
Corpus Christi
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
11
Vu, Liliane
St Francis Xavie
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
12
Krolicka, Veronica
St Joseph's - M
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
12
Eichenberg, Aden
Assumption - Bur
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
14
McCarthy, Rachel
St Jean de Brebe
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
--
Vanzanten, Viktoria
Heritage Christi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hanlan-Hu, Cheyenne
Milton
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Pitters, Holly
Our Lady of Moun
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Brown, Faith
St Edmund Campio
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
4
Thorne, Beth
Welland Centenni
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
5
Hines, Lauren
Dunnville
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Pinfold, Hayley
Denis Morris
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
7
Tarnous, Anastasiya
White Oaks
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
8
Dewar, Annie
Denis Morris
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
9
Dane, Riley
Iroquois Ridge
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Wedderburn, LeShe
St Edmund Campio
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
11
Rutka, Josie
St Jean de Brebe
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
12
Wojtis, Anna
Philip Pocock
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
13
deBoer, Crystal
Guido DeBres
4.50m
(14'9)
nwi
1
14
McWhinney, Kamoi
St Marquerite d�
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
15
Kirby, Lindsay
Christ the King
4.41m
(14'5.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kovac, Sara
Eden
11.07m
(36'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Rice, Meaghan
St Mary's - Hami
10.89m
(35'8.5)
nwi
1
3
Rock, Lauren
Georgetown
10.51m
(34'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Butler, Kylie
EL Crossley
10.48m
(34'4.5)
nwi
1
5
Vernon, Brittany
St Joan of Arc -
10.42m
(34'2)
nwi
1
6
Bezemer, Chelsea
Hamilton Distric
10.31m
(33'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Derkach, Zoe
St Marquerite d�
10.16m
(33'4)
nwi
1
8
Schenk, Taylor
Kings Christian
9.71m
(31'10.25)
nwi
1
9
Maj, Joanna
Philip Pocock
9.56m
(31'4.25)
nwi
1
10
Hill, Chloe
St Michael Cath
9.45m
(31'0)
nwi
1
11
Kerekesch, Katrina
Highland
9.27m
(30'4.75)
nwi
1
12
Nero, Emma
Welland Centenni
9.23m
(30'3.25)
nwi
1
13
Kitor, Anna
Philip Pocock
8.89m
(29'2)
nwi
1
14
Bukowski, Erin
St Jean de Brebe
8.07m
(26'5.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Boateng, Lois
St Joseph's - M
10.29m
(33'9)
nwi
1
2
Langegger, Melissa
Abbey Park
10.24m
(33'7)
nwi
1
3
Gamble, Emily
Port Colborne
10.12m
(33'2.25)
nwi
1
4
Spadzins, Jacquelyn
AN Myer
10.11m
(33'2)
nwi
1
5
Kranics, Hailey
Lakeshore Cath -
10.10m
(33'1.5)
nwi
1
6
Baumgartner, Sammy
Mentor College
9.70m
(31'9.75)
nwi
1
7
Krolicka, Veronica
St Joseph's - M
9.69m
(31'9.5)
nwi
1
8
Berman, Liz
South Lincoln
9.68m
(31'9)
nwi
1
9
Burnell, K.C.
Georgetown
9.41m
(30'10.25)
nwi
1
10
Baker, Roshanna
Garth Webb
9.35m
(30'8)
nwi
1
11
Cvitan, Megan
St Aloysius Gonz
9.10m
(29'10.25)
nwi
1
12
Burnett, Jade
St Edmund Campio
8.80m
(28'10.25)
nwi
1
12
Waite, Miranda
St Jean de Brebe
8.80m
(28'10.25)
nwi
1
14
McPhail, Alexandra
Kings Christian
8.76m
(28'8.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Villani, Sara
Brampton Christi
11.19m
(36'8.5)
nwi
1
2
McWhinney, Kamoi
St Marquerite d�
10.87m
(35'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Grala, Emilla
Our Lady of Moun
10.80m
(35'5)
nwi
1
4
Reid, Amanda
Lakeshore Cath -
10.52m
(34'6)
nwi
1
5
Blatchley, Taylor
Beamsville
10.16m
(33'4)
nwi
1
6
Bunz, Mariah
EL Crossley
9.98m
(32'8.75)
nwi
1
7
Eagles, Rachel
Beamsville
9.92m
(32'6.5)
nwi
1
8
Dane, Riley
Iroquois Ridge
9.89m
(32'5.25)
nwi
1
9
Jacques, Morgan
Grimsby
9.68m
(31'9)
nwi
1
10
Felix, Alysha
St Augustine - B
9.65m
(31'7.75)
nwi
1
11
Tarnous, Anastasiya
White Oaks
9.63m
(31'7)
nwi
1
12
Costa, Katelyn
St Joseph's - M
9.46m
(31'0.25)
nwi
1
13
Kirby, Lindsay
Christ the King
9.40m
(30'10)
nwi
1
14
Chechalk, Laura
St Jean de Brebe
9.06m
(29'8.5)
nwi
1
15
Montague, Tayrn
St Jean de Brebe
8.81m
(28'10.75)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Glen, Regan
EL Crossley
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Perchaluk, Zoey
Pine Ridge
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
3
Barber, Rykelle
Fort Erie
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Boyd, Sarah
St Marcellinus
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
5
Tabbert, Hailey
Pine Ridge
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
6
Whitley, Kennedy
EL Crossley
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
7
Chuang, Bailey
St Marcellinus
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
--
Tran, Cindy
St Marcellinus
FAIL
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunt, Makiah
St Michael - Nia
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
2
Osterlund, Cassie
EL Crossley
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
3
Skulj, LeeAnn
Welland Centenni
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
4
Palmer, Shelby
Pine Ridge
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
5
Hymers, Meaghan
Mayfield
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
6
Lapochyk, Laura
Humberview
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
7
Shimmon, Megan
Laura Secord
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
8
Herter, Eliza
St Marcellinus
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
9
Attard, Lexi
St Marcellinus
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fergusen, Lauren
Pine Ridge
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
2
Darnay, Kelsey
St Michael - Nia
2.50m
(8'2.25)
1
3
Taylor, Madison
Eden
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
4
Carriero, Alex
AN Myer
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#ofsaa-south
#ofsaa
#south-regional
More news
2013 Results - Irish Track Invitational
132 shares:
OFSAA South Regional Track Championships
,
A N Myer Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
,
Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
,
Acton District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Acton, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Cathedral Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
2015
2
1
2014
4
4
2013
2
2012
14
9
2011
15
5
1
2010
6
3
2009
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa-south
#ofsaa
#south-regional
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!